Maricopa County, Arizona · Year 15 and Year 30
Year 15 and Year 30 tax credit properties in Maricopa County, Arizona
93 monitored tax credit properties in Maricopa County (7,870 low-income units) reach the end of the 15-year compliance period between 2022 and 2034, and 56 (7,455 low-income units) reach the 30-year federal minimum for extended use. The busiest Year 15 is 2027, with 17. Most are in Phoenix, Mesa, Glendale.
149 properties.
Download CSV Whole state, every column. The filtered list downloads as CSV once the list loads.
Year 15 window compliance period ends 2022 to 2034 (93)
| Property | City | Low-income / total units | Placed in service | Compliance period ends | Credit | Bonds | HUD notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Henson IV | Phoenix | 38 / 86 | 2008 | 2022 | 9% | No | |
| Pointe Del Sol Apartments | Phoenix | 150 / 150 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | Yes | |
| Amber Pointe | Phoenix | 53 / 56 | 2009 | 2023 | 9% | No | |
| Bell Mirage Estates | Surprise | 56 / 60 | 2009 | 2023 | 9% | No | |
| Catherine Arms | Phoenix | 16 / 28 | 2009 | 2023 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Indigo Pointe Apartments | Phoenix | 52 / 72 | 2009 | 2023 | 9% | No | |
| McCarty on Monroe | Phoenix | 69 / 69 | 2009 | 2023 | 9% | No | |
| Nuestra Senora | Guadalupe | 69 / 72 | 2009 | 2023 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Rancho Montanas Senior Apartments | Phoenix | 66 / 69 | 2009 | 2023 | 9% | No | |
| Coral Pointe Apartments | Phoenix | 61 / 68 | 2010 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Glendale Lofts | Glendale | 28 / 28 | 2010 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Itom A'e | Guadalupe | 65 / 65 | 2010 | 2024 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Umom Family Housing I | Phoenix | 72 / 80 | 2010 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Apache Asl Trails | Tempe | 75 / 75 | 2011 | 2025 | |||
| Devine Legacy on Central | Phoenix | 59 / 65 | 2011 | 2025 | |||
| Encore on Farmer | Tempe | 56 / 56 | 2011 | 2025 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Rehoboth Place | Phoenix | 47 / 47 | 2011 | 2025 | TCEP | ||
| Symphony Apartments | Phoenix | 67 / 83 | 2011 | 2025 | |||
| Aeroterra Senior Village | Phoenix | 60 / 60 | 2012 | 2026 | 9% | No | |
| Encanto Pointe | Phoenix | 54 / 54 | 2012 | 2026 | 9% | No | |
| Grandfamilies Place of Phoenix | Phoenix | 55 / 56 | 2012 | 2026 | 9% | No | |
| Lofts at McKinley | Phoenix | 60 / 60 | 2012 | 2026 | 9% | No | |
| Madison Point | Phoenix | 60 / 60 | 2012 | 2026 | 9% | No | |
| Residences at Center Street Station | Mesa | 81 / 34 | 2012 | 2026 | |||
| Aurora Village | Youngtown | 65 / 65 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| City Place | Phoenix | 134 / 134 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Encore on 1st | Mesa | 80 / 81 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Escobedo at Verde Vista | Mesa | 70 / 70 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Garfield Sacred Heart Housing | Phoenix | 100 / 100 | 2013 | 2027 | No | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Gracie's Village | Tempe | 49 / 50 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Highland Metro Apartments | Phoenix | 62 / 62 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| La Mesita | Mesa | 80 / 80 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Madison Gardens Senior Community | Phoenix | 132 / 133 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Marcos De Niza | Phoenix | 374 / 374 | 2013 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | |
| Marquee | Phoenix | 34 / 34 | 2013 | 2027 | No | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Stepping Stone Place | Phoenix | 83 / 83 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Temple Square Townhomes | Mesa | 152 / 152 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| The Lofts @ 10 | Phoenix | 78 / 78 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Ul2 (Urban Living on 2nd Ave) | Phoenix | 63 / 70 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Villas at Pasadena | Phoenix | 34 / 34 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Washington Pointe Apartments | Phoenix | 54 / 54 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Ironwood (Glendale) | Glendale | 95 / 95 | 2014 | 2028 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Legacy on Main | Mesa | 78 / 78 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Paradise Shadows | Phoenix | 66 / 67 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% and 9% | Yes | |
| Cedar Crossing | Phoenix | 74 / 74 | 2015 | 2029 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| El Rancho | Mesa | 65 / 66 | 2015 | 2029 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Escobedo at Verde Vista Phase II | Mesa | 62 / 62 | 2015 | 2029 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Phoenix Landing | Phoenix | 139 / 140 | 2015 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | |
| Victory Place Phase IV | Phoenix | 96 / 96 | 2015 | 2029 | 9% | No | |
| Aeroterra Phase II (formerly Frank Luke Addition Phase Ii) | Phoenix | 53 / 56 | 2016 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Aeroterra Phase III (formerly Frank Luke Addition Phase Iii) | Phoenix | 70 / 74 | 2016 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Alta Vista Village | Phoenix | 182 / 182 | 2016 | 2030 | 4% | ||
| Desert Willow Apartments (formerly Arizona Sun Apartments) | Tempe | 57 / 57 | 2016 | 2030 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Encore on First West | Mesa | 44 / 44 | 2016 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Landmark Senior Living | Glendale | 52 / 52 | 2016 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Legacy on Main II (formerly Palm Cove Ii) | Mesa | 122 / 122 | 2016 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Madison Heights Phase I | Avondale | 77 / 77 | 2016 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Madison Heights Phase II | Avondale | 66 / 66 | 2016 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Meridian @ 101 (formerly Apache Villas) | Tempe | 76 / 76 | 2016 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Parsons Village (formerly North Mountain Village Apartments) | Phoenix | 48 / 48 | 2016 | 2030 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Westward Ho Apartments | Phoenix | 289 / 289 | 2016 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Bridgewater Deer Valley Assisted Living | Phoenix | 131 / 155 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | ||
| Camelback Pointe | Phoenix | 54 / 55 | 2017 | 2031 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Coffelt-Lamoreaux Apartment Homes | Phoenix | 301 / 301 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | ||
| El Rancho II | Mesa | 46 / 47 | 2017 | 2031 | 9% | ||
| La Mesita Phase 3 | Mesa | 30 / 31 | 2017 | 2031 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Northern Gardens | Phoenix | 66 / 66 | 2017 | 2031 | 9% | ||
| Pascua Yaqui Homes III | Guadalupe | 37 / 37 | 2017 | 2031 | 9% | ||
| Rosewood Court | Phoenix | 49 / 50 | 2017 | 2031 | 9% | ||
| Valor on Eighth Apartments | Tempe | 45 / 50 | 2017 | 2031 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Bridgewater at Avondale Assisted Living | Avondale | 99 / 131 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% | ||
| Bridgewater Midtown (A.k.a. Solterra 3rd + Indian School Assisted Living Facility) | Phoenix | 131 / 155 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% | ||
| Broadway Terrace | Phoenix | 100 / 101 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% | ||
| El Caro Senior Residences | Phoenix | 102 / 102 | 2018 | 2032 | 9% | ||
| Mesa Artspace Lofts | Mesa | 50 / 50 | 2018 | 2032 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Rosewood Court II | Phoenix | 35 / 35 | 2018 | 2032 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| 19 West (A.k.a. 19 North) | Phoenix | 54 / 54 | 2019 | 2033 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Franmar Manor Apartments | Phoenix | 78 / 78 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | ||
| Heritage at Surprise | Surprise | 100 / 100 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | ||
| Horace Steele Commons | Phoenix | 89 / 90 | 2019 | 2033 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Laurel Tree at Northern | Phoenix | 69 / 70 | 2019 | 2033 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| South 7th Village | Phoenix | 90 / 90 | 2019 | 2033 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| The Revello | Phoenix | 76 / 76 | 2019 | 2033 | 9% | ||
| The River at Eastline Village | Tempe | 56 / 56 | 2019 | 2033 | 9% | ||
| Ulf- Urban Living on Fillmore | Phoenix | 63 / 63 | 2019 | 2033 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Vaseo | Phoenix | 489 / 489 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | ||
| Acacia Heights Apartments | Phoenix | 78 / 78 | 2020 | 2034 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Dunlap Pointe | Phoenix | 54 / 55 | 2020 | 2034 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Encore on Northern (formerly Northern Gardens Ii) | Phoenix | 76 / 77 | 2020 | 2034 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Mirabella Senior Apartments | Phoenix | 80 / 80 | 2020 | 2034 | 9% |
The first 90 of 93 are printed here; the filters load all of them, and the CSV has every row.
Year 30 window 30-year minimum extended use ends 2022 to 2034 (56)
| Property | City | Low-income / total units | Placed in service | 30-year minimum ends | Credit | Bonds | HUD notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colonia Del Rey | Chandler | 60 / 60 | 1996 | 2025 | 9% | No | |
| Coral Gardens Apartments | Phoenix | 109 / 118 | 1996 | 2025 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Eagle Eye Village | Aguila | 50 / 50 | 1996 | 2025 | 9% | No | |
| Monroe Street Abbey Apartments | Phoenix | 94 / 94 | 1996 | 2025 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Palm Terrace Apartments | Chandler | 180 / 180 | 1996 | 2025 | 9% | No | |
| Paradise Palms Senior Housing | Phoenix | 104 / 104 | 1999 | 2028 | |||
| Senior Cottage Apartments of Apache Junction | Apache Junction | 87 / 92 | 1999 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Canalside Homes I | Scottsdale | 30 / 30 | 2000 | 2029 | |||
| Palm Cove II Apartments | Mesa | 120 / 122 | 2000 | 2029 | |||
| Chandler Gardens | Chandler | 79 / 80 | 2001 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Cholla Ranch | Buckeye | 124 / 132 | 2001 | 2030 | |||
| La Palmilla Apartments | Phoenix | 267 / 267 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | |
| Las Villas Del Sol | Glendale | 164 / 180 | 2001 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Paradise Palms Multi Housing | Phoenix | 102 / 110 | 2001 | 2030 | 9% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| San Giovanni | Phoenix | 216 / 300 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | |
| Siesta Pointe Apartments | Avondale | 87 / 104 | 2001 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Capitol Mews Apartments | Phoenix | 72 / 182 | 2002 | 2031 | 4% | Yes | |
| Fillmore Place Apartments | Phoenix | 77 / 85 | 2002 | 2031 | 9% | No | |
| River Bend Apartments I | Youngtown | 63 / 63 | 2002 | 2031 | 9% | No | |
| Riverwood Apartments | Buckeye | 88 / 148 | 2002 | 2031 | |||
| Roeser Senior Village | Phoenix | 80 / 80 | 2002 | 2031 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Sunrise Vista Apartments | Phoenix | 190 / 196 | 2002 | 2031 | 4% | Yes | |
| Ventana Estates | Mesa | 78 / 140 | 2002 | 2031 | 9% | No | |
| Village at Sun Valley | Mesa | 276 / 276 | 2002 | 2031 | 4% | Yes | |
| Vineyard Estates Apartments | Phoenix | 84 / 144 | 2002 | 2031 | 9% | No | |
| Copper Cove Apartments | Tolleson | 226 / 228 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | |
| Ironwood Estates (Peoria) | Peoria | 40 / 40 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Maricopa Revitalization | Mesa | 35 / 35 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Plaza Manuel Ortega | El Mirage | 79 / 80 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Quilceda Villa Apartments | Surprise | 72 / 72 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Rose Terrace I | Avondale | 60 / 60 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Rose Terrace II Apartments | Avondale | 20 / 20 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| San Martin Apartments | Glendale | 351 / 384 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | |
| San Remo Apartments | Glendale | 258 / 276 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | |
| Tanner Manor | Phoenix | 70 / 110 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Tierra Antigua | Mesa | 174 / 174 | 2003 | 2032 | Yes | ||
| Western Ib Groves | Mesa | 268 / 268 | 2003 | 2032 | Yes | ||
| Chandler Village Apartments | Chandler | 127 / 127 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | |
| Orchard Estates | Surprise | 86 / 96 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | |
| Rancho Del Sol Apartments | Peoria | 7 / 152 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| San Lucas Apartments | Tolleson | 242 / 264 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| San Miguel Apartments | Mesa | 275 / 300 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Steeplechase Apartments | Peoria | 110 / 110 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Town Square Courtyard Homes | Glendale | 60 / 60 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | |
| Westward Ho Apartments | Phoenix | 289 / 290 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Bella Vista Apartments | Phoenix | 200 / 200 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes | |
| Deer Valley Gardens | Sun City West | 164 / 164 | 2005 | 2034 | Yes | ||
| Lake Pleasant Village Apartments | Peoria | 152 / 152 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes | |
| Matthew Henson I | Phoenix | 148 / 196 | 2005 | 2034 | 9% | No | |
| Page Commons | Gilbert | 100 / 100 | 2005 | 2034 | 9% | No | |
| Pinecrest Apartments (Phoenix) | Phoenix | 262 / 264 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes | |
| River Bend Apartments II | Youngtown | 56 / 56 | 2005 | 2034 | 9% | No | |
| San Angelin Apartments | Mesa | 282 / 312 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes | |
| San Fernando Apartments | Mesa | 241 / 265 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes | |
| Smoketree Apartments | Buckeye | 19 / 24 | 2005 | 2034 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Village Square Apartments | Phoenix | 101 / 116 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes |
Source: HUD's national LIHTC database (LIHTCPUB, revised May 28, 2026), monitored properties placed in service 2008-2020 and 1993-2005. "Compliance period ends" is the placed-in-service year + 14 and "30-year minimum ends" is + 29; both are a year later if the owner deferred the credit period, and HUD reports one year per project. For Year 30 properties HUD reports a longer affordability term for 0 of 56; check the recorded extended use agreement for the rest.
Using this list
Properties past Year 15 have no recapture exposure left, so investor exits, general partner buyouts, rights of first refusal and resyndications with 4% credits cluster here. The rent and income restrictions stay in place for the extended use period. Estimate a qualified contract price with the qualified contract tool, and read the Year 15 exits guide for the rules. A resyndication can take the 130% basis boost if the site is in one of Maricopa County's 160 qualified census tracts on HUD's 2027 list (check an address).
More Maricopa County data
- Maricopa County 2026 income and rent limitsHUD MTSP
- Arizona Year 15 and Year 30 listall counties
- QCT and DDA lookup2027 lists
- All statescompare
Buying or recapitalizing a Year 15 property?
Acquisition, bond, bridge and permanent debt for Maricopa County buyouts and resyndications.