Orange County, California · Year 15 and Year 30
Year 15 and Year 30 tax credit properties in Orange County, California
92 monitored tax credit properties in Orange County (7,734 low-income units) reach the end of the 15-year compliance period between 2022 and 2034, and 80 (9,701 low-income units) reach the 30-year federal minimum for extended use. The busiest Year 15 is 2028, with 13. Most are in Anaheim, Santa Ana, Irvine.
172 properties.
Download CSV Whole state, every column. The filtered list downloads as CSV once the list loads.
Year 15 window compliance period ends 2022 to 2034 (92)
| Property | City | Low-income / total units | Placed in service | Compliance period ends | Credit | Bonds | HUD notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bel Age Preservation LP | Anaheim | 177 / 180 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | Yes | |
| Broadway Village | Anaheim | 45 / 46 | 2008 | 2022 | 9% | No | |
| Diamond Aisle Apartments | Anaheim | 24 / 25 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | Yes | |
| Elm Street Commons | Anaheim | 51 / 52 | 2008 | 2022 | 9% | No | |
| Imperial Park Apartments | Brea | 91 / 92 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | Yes | |
| Monarch Pointe Apt Homes | Anaheim | 62 / 63 | 2008 | 2022 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Villa Plumosa | Yorba Linda | 75 / 76 | 2008 | 2022 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Wilshire & Minnie Apartments | Santa Ana | 143 / 144 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | Yes | |
| Arbor at Woodbury | Irvine | 89 / 90 | 2009 | 2023 | 9% | No | |
| Cornerstone Apt Homes | Anaheim | 48 / 49 | 2009 | 2023 | 9% | No | |
| Granite Court | Irvine | 70 / 71 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | |
| Seasons II Senior Apartments | San Juan Capistrano | 37 / 38 | 2009 | 2023 | 9% | No | |
| Arbor View Apartments | Anaheim | 45 / 46 | 2010 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Citrus Grove Apartments | Orange | 56 / 56 | 2010 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Emerald Cove Senior Apartments | Huntington Beach | 162 / 164 | 2010 | 2024 | 4% | Yes | |
| Greenleaf Apartments | Anaheim | 19 / 20 | 2010 | 2024 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Grove Park Apartments | Garden Grove | 103 / 104 | 2010 | 2024 | TCEP | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Lacy & Raitt Apartments | Santa Ana | 34 / 35 | 2010 | 2024 | 4% | Yes | |
| Lincoln Anaheim Phase I | Anaheim | 71 / 72 | 2010 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Lincoln Anaheim Phase II | Anaheim | 73 / 74 | 2010 | 2024 | 4% | Yes | |
| Pacific Court Apartments | Huntington Beach | 47 / 48 | 2010 | 2024 | 4% | Yes | |
| Bonterra Apartments Homes | Brea | 93 / 94 | 2011 | 2025 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Doria Apt Homes Phase I | Irvine | 59 / 59 | 2011 | 2025 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Pacific Sun Apartments | Huntington Beach | 6 / 6 | 2011 | 2025 | 9% | No | |
| Royale Apartments (Westminster) | Westminster | 35 / 36 | 2011 | 2025 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Avenida Villas | Anaheim | 29 / 29 | 2012 | 2026 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Buena Vista Apartments | Orange | 17 / 16 | 2012 | 2026 | 9% | No | |
| Coventry Court | Tustin | 97 / 97 | 2012 | 2026 | 4% | Yes | |
| Santa Ana Infill | Santa Ana | 50 / 51 | 2012 | 2026 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Santa Ana Station District Phase II | Santa Ana | 39 / 40 | 2012 | 2026 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| South Street Anaheim | Anaheim | 91 / 92 | 2012 | 2026 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Avon Dakota Phase I | Anaheim | 15 / 16 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Birch Hills Apartments | Brea | 114 / 115 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Doria Apt Homes Phase II | Irvine | 73 / 74 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Flower Terrace | Santa Ana | 198 / 200 | 2013 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | |
| Park Landing Apartments | Buena Park | 69 / 70 | 2013 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Paseo Village Family Apartments | Anaheim | 174 / 174 | 2013 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Santa Ana Station District Phase I | Santa Ana | 73 / 74 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Serrano Woods | Orange | 62 / 63 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| The Crossings at Cherry Orchard | Anaheim | 44 / 44 | 2013 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Villa Anaheim | Anaheim | 134 / 135 | 2013 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | |
| Vintage at Stonehaven | Yorba Linda | 124 / 124 | 2013 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Vista Del Rio | Santa Ana | 40 / 40 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Anton Monaco Apartments | Anaheim | 229 / 232 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | |
| Calendula Court | Anaheim | 31 / 32 | 2014 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Calendula Court | Anaheim | 31 / 32 | 2014 | 2028 | |||
| Cerritos Avenue Apartments | Anaheim | 59 / 60 | 2014 | 2028 | 9% | Yes | |
| Huntington Villa Yorba Apartments | Huntington Beach | 195 / 198 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | |
| Huntington Villa Yorba Apartments | Huntington Beach | 195 / 198 | 2014 | 2028 | |||
| Sc Senior Apartments | San Clemente | 75 / 76 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | |
| Stonegate Apt Homes | Anaheim | 37 / 38 | 2014 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Stonegate Apt Homes II | Anaheim | 25 / 26 | 2014 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Sullivan Manor Apartments | Santa Ana | 53 / 54 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Tower on 19th | Costa Mesa | 266 / 270 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Village Center Apartments | Anaheim | 99 / 100 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | |
| Village Center Apartments | Anaheim | 99 / 100 | 2014 | 2028 | |||
| Anesi Apartments (aka Alegre Apts) | Irvine | 103 / 104 | 2015 | 2029 | 9% | No | |
| Anton Legacy Apartments | Tustin | 161 / 163 | 2015 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | |
| Baker Ranch Affordable (aka Arroyo at Baker Ranch) | Lake Forest | 187 / 189 | 2015 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | |
| Las Palmas Village (aka Avenida Serra) | San Clemente | 18 / 19 | 2015 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Oceana Apartments | Huntington Beach | 77 / 78 | 2015 | 2029 | 9% | No | |
| Pavilion Park Senior Housing | Irvine | 219 / 221 | 2015 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | |
| The Presidio (aka Wycliffe Casa De Seniors) | San Clemente | 71 / 72 | 2015 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Clark Commons Apartments | Buena Park | 70 / 70 | 2016 | 2030 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Oakcrest Terrace | Yorba Linda | 68 / 69 | 2016 | 2030 | 9% | ||
| Pebble Cove | Anaheim | 110 / 111 | 2016 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | |
| Rockwood Apartments (formerly Lincoln Avenue Apartments) | Anaheim | 69 / 70 | 2016 | 2030 | 9% | ||
| The Alexander Apartments | Fullerton | 94 / 95 | 2016 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | |
| Andalucia Apartments | Santa Ana | 56 / 70 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | ||
| Anton Portola Apartments | Irvine | 253 / 256 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | ||
| Briar Crest+ Rosecrest Apartments | Garden Grove | 40 / 41 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Cadence Family Irvine Housing | Irvine | 81 / 82 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | ||
| Triangle Terrace Apartments | Orange | 75 / 75 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Watts Athens | Los Angeles | 98 / 100 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | resyndicated | |
| Wesley Village (formerly Garden Grove United Methodist) | Garden Grove | 46 / 47 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Citrea formerly Fullerton Family Housing | Fullerton | 54 / 55 | 2018 | 2032 | 9% | ||
| Oakcrest Heights (Savi Ranch Ii) | Yorba Linda | 53 / 54 | 2018 | 2032 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Avon Dakota Phase II | Anaheim | 21 / 21 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% and 9% | ||
| Compass Rose formerly Richman Park Family Apartments | Fullerton | 45 / 46 | 2019 | 2033 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Courtyard Apartments | Fullerton | 106 / 108 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | resyndicated | |
| First Street Apartments | Santa Ana | 68 / 69 | 2019 | 2033 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Liberty at Aliso | Aliso Viejo | 198 / 200 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | ||
| Uptown Newport II (South) - 4201 Jamboree | Newport Beach | 45 / 46 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Cornerstone Apartments | Santa Ana | 125 / 126 | 2020 | 2034 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor; resyndicated | |
| Della Rosa | Westminster | 49 / 50 | 2020 | 2034 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| El Verano | Anaheim | 53 / 54 | 2020 | 2034 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Heroes Landing (Fka: Santa Ana Veterans Village) | Santa Ana | 75 / 76 | 2020 | 2034 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Magnet Senior Housing | Irvine | 163 / 165 | 2020 | 2034 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Placentia Veterans Village | Placentia | 49 / 50 | 2020 | 2034 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Salerno | Irvine | 79 / 80 | 2020 | 2034 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor |
The first 90 of 92 are printed here; the filters load all of them, and the CSV has every row.
Year 30 window 30-year minimum extended use ends 2022 to 2034 (80)
| Property | City | Low-income / total units | Placed in service | 30-year minimum ends | Credit | Bonds | HUD notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raitt Street Apartments | Santa Ana | 6 / 6 | 1993 | 2022 | 9% | No | |
| San Paulo Apartments | Irvine | 153 / 382 | 1993 | 2022 | 4% | Yes | |
| Klimpel Manor | Fullerton | 58 / 59 | 1994 | 2023 | 9% | No | |
| Walnut Pixley | Orange | 22 / 22 | 1994 | 2023 | 9% | No | |
| Arroyo Vista Apartments | Mission Viejo | 155 / 155 | 1995 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Irvine Inn | Irvine | 192 / 194 | 1995 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Park Stanton Seniors Apartments | Stanton | 335 / 335 | 1995 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Rose Gardens | Westminster | 132 / 132 | 1995 | 2024 | 4% | Yes | |
| Woodpark Apartments | Aliso Viejo | 128 / 128 | 1995 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Chestnut Place | Orange | 49 / 50 | 1996 | 2025 | 9% | No | |
| City Gardens Apartments | Santa Ana | 274 / 274 | 1996 | 2025 | 4% | Yes | |
| East Fullerton Villas | Fullerton | 27 / 27 | 1996 | 2025 | 9% | No | |
| Harmony Park Apartments | Buena Park | 58 / 59 | 1996 | 2025 | 9% | No | |
| Inn at Woodbridge | Irvine | 116 / 116 | 1996 | 2025 | 9% | No | |
| Santa Alicia | Irvine | 82 / 84 | 1996 | 2025 | 9% | No | |
| Seasons Senior Apartments at San Juan Capistrano | San Juan Capistrano | 112 / 112 | 1996 | 2025 | 4% | Yes | |
| The Knolls (Orange) | Orange | 260 / 260 | 1996 | 2025 | 4% | Yes | |
| Warwick Square Apartments | Santa Ana | 500 / 500 | 1996 | 2025 | 4% | Yes | |
| Camden Place Apartments | La Palma | 35 / 35 | 1997 | 2026 | 4% | Yes | |
| Continental Gardens Apartments | Stanton | 298 / 298 | 1997 | 2026 | 4% | Yes | |
| Garnet Lane Apartments | Fullerton | 17 / 17 | 1997 | 2026 | 9% | No | |
| Hampton Square Apartments | Tustin | 212 / 350 | 1997 | 2026 | 4% | Yes | |
| Harmony Creek Apartments | Orange | 83 / 83 | 1997 | 2026 | 9% | No | |
| Malabar Apartments | Garden Grove | 125 / 125 | 1997 | 2026 | 4% | Yes | |
| Stuart Drive Apartments & Rose Garden Apartments | Garden Grove | 239 / 239 | 1997 | 2026 | 4% | Yes | |
| Walnut Village Apartments | Brea | 46 / 46 | 1997 | 2026 | 9% | No | |
| Casa La Palma Apartments | La Palma | 269 / 269 | 1998 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | |
| Orangevale Apartments | Orange | 64 / 64 | 1998 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | |
| Palm West Village | Anaheim | 58 / 58 | 1998 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | |
| Plaza Court | Stanton | 103 / 103 | 1998 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Renaissaance Park Apartments | Anaheim | 125 / 125 | 1998 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | |
| Westchester Park | Tustin | 149 / 149 | 1998 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | |
| Fullerton City Lights Residential Hotel | Fullerton | 134 / 137 | 1999 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Lange Drive Family | Newport Beach | 74 / 74 | 1999 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | |
| Palm Garden Apartments | Fullerton | 223 / 224 | 1999 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | |
| Vintage Canyon Senior Apartments | Brea | 105 / 105 | 1999 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Casa Ramon Apartments | Orange | 74 / 75 | 2000 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | |
| Cobblestone Apartments | Anaheim | 63 / 64 | 2000 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | |
| Cypress Villa Apartments | La Habra | 71 / 72 | 2000 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | |
| Heritage Villas Senior Housing | Mission Viejo | 142 / 143 | 2000 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | |
| North Hills Apartments | Fullerton | 203 / 204 | 2000 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | |
| Villa La Jolla | Placentia | 54 / 55 | 2000 | 2029 | 9% | No | |
| Walden Glen Apartments | Buena Park | 185 / 186 | 2000 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | |
| Heninger Village Apartments | Santa Ana | 57 / 58 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | |
| Jeffrey-Lynne Apartments Phase I | Anaheim | 192 / 200 | 2001 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Jeffrey-Lynne Neighborhood Revitalization Phase II | Anaheim | 99 / 108 | 2001 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Park Vista Apartments | Anaheim | 392 / 392 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | |
| Santa Ana Towers | Santa Ana | 199 / 200 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | |
| Sea Wind Apartments | Anaheim | 90 / 91 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | |
| Bowen Court | Huntington Beach | 20 / 20 | 2002 | 2031 | 9% | No | |
| Community Garden Towers | Orange | 332 / 333 | 2002 | 2031 | 4% | Yes | |
| Emerald Gardens Apartments | Buena Park | 108 / 110 | 2002 | 2031 | 4% | Yes | |
| Villa Paloma Senior Apartments | San Juan Capistrano | 66 / 84 | 2002 | 2031 | 9% | No | |
| Vintage Shores | San Clemente | 120 / 122 | 2002 | 2031 | 4% | Yes | |
| California Villas | Anaheim | 33 / 34 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Cambridge Heights Senior Apartments | Westminster | 21 / 22 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Casa Alegre | Anaheim | 22 / 23 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Coventry Heights | Westminster | 75 / 76 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Heritage Place at Tustin | Tustin | 53 / 54 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | |
| Jackson Aisle Apartments | Midway City | 29 / 30 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Linbrook Court | Anaheim | 80 / 81 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Solara Court | Anaheim | 132 / 132 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | |
| Stonegate Senior Apartments | Orange | 19 / 20 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Sungrove Senior Apartments | Garden Grove | 80 / 82 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Talega Jamboree Apartments Phase I | San Clemente | 123 / 124 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | |
| Talega Jamboree Apartments Phase II | San Clemente | 61 / 62 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | |
| Fountain Valley Senior | Fountain Valley | 154 / 156 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | |
| Glenneyre Apartments | Laguna Beach | 26 / 27 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | |
| Hermosa Vista Apartments | Huntington Beach | 87 / 88 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Tyrol Plaza Senior Apartments | Anaheim | 59 / 60 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Westminster Senior | Westminster | 91 / 92 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Bayview Landing | Newport Beach | 119 / 120 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes | |
| Beachview Villa | Huntington Beach | 106 / 107 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes | |
| Laguna Canyon Apartments | Irvine | 118 / 120 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes | |
| Montecito Vista Apt Homes | Irvine | 161 / 162 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes | |
| Parkwood Apartments | Yorba Linda | 100 / 101 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes | |
| Rancho Niguel Apartments | Laguna Hills | 50 / 51 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes | |
| Tara Village Apartments | Cypress | 168 / 170 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes | |
| Windsor Court & Stratford Place | Westminster | 85 / 86 | 2005 | 2034 | 9% | No | |
| Woodbridge Manor | Irvine | 164 / 165 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes |
Source: HUD's national LIHTC database (LIHTCPUB, revised May 28, 2026), monitored properties placed in service 2008-2020 and 1993-2005. "Compliance period ends" is the placed-in-service year + 14 and "30-year minimum ends" is + 29; both are a year later if the owner deferred the credit period, and HUD reports one year per project. For Year 30 properties HUD reports a longer affordability term for 0 of 80; check the recorded extended use agreement for the rest.
Using this list
Properties past Year 15 have no recapture exposure left, so investor exits, general partner buyouts, rights of first refusal and resyndications with 4% credits cluster here. The rent and income restrictions stay in place for the extended use period. Estimate a qualified contract price with the qualified contract tool, and read the Year 15 exits guide for the rules. A resyndication can take the 130% basis boost if the site is in one of Orange County's 51 qualified census tracts on HUD's 2027 list (check an address).
More Orange County data
- Orange County 2026 income and rent limitsHUD MTSP
- California Year 15 and Year 30 listall counties
- QCT and DDA lookup2027 lists
- All statescompare
Buying or recapitalizing a Year 15 property?
Acquisition, bond, bridge and permanent debt for Orange County buyouts and resyndications.