Riverside County, California · Year 15 and Year 30
Year 15 and Year 30 tax credit properties in Riverside County, California
82 monitored tax credit properties in Riverside County (7,353 low-income units) reach the end of the 15-year compliance period between 2022 and 2034, and 64 (6,372 low-income units) reach the 30-year federal minimum for extended use. The busiest Year 15 is 2025, with 12. Most are in Riverside, Coachella, Indio.
146 properties.
Download CSV Whole state, every column. The filtered list downloads as CSV once the list loads.
Year 15 window compliance period ends 2022 to 2034 (82)
| Property | City | Low-income / total units | Placed in service | Compliance period ends | Credit | Bonds | HUD notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clinton Family Apartments - Mecca | Mecca | 58 / 59 | 2008 | 2022 | 9% | No | |
| Heritage Park Apartments | Norco | 85 / 86 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | Yes | |
| Horizons at Indio | Indio | 79 / 80 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | Yes | |
| Je Wall Victoria Manor | Riverside | 111 / 112 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | Yes | |
| Perris Isle Senior Housing | Moreno Valley | 148 / 189 | 2008 | 2022 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| San Jacinto Villas | San Jacinto | 80 / 81 | 2008 | 2022 | 9% | No | |
| Summerwood Apartments | Coachella | 49 / 50 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | Yes | |
| Thunderbird/san Jacinto Vista Apartments | Mecca | 100 / 102 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | Yes | |
| Vista Dunes Courtyard Homes | La Quinta | 79 / 80 | 2008 | 2022 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Desert Palms Apartments | Coachella | 111 / 112 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | |
| Mountain View Apartments | Beaumont | 79 / 80 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | |
| Rio Colorado Apartments & Townhomes | Blythe | 69 / 70 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | |
| Terracina Apartments at San Jacinto | San Jacinto | 54 / 55 | 2009 | 2023 | TCEP | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Wolff Waters Place Apartments | La Quinta | 216 / 218 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | |
| Hacienda Hills | Desert Hot Springs | 59 / 60 | 2010 | 2024 | 4% | Yes | |
| Meadowview II | Perris | 75 / 76 | 2010 | 2024 | 4% | Yes | |
| Mission Village Senior Apartments | Riverside | 101 / 102 | 2010 | 2024 | 4% | Yes | |
| Oak Tree Apartments | Temecula | 39 / 40 | 2010 | 2024 | TCEP | No | |
| Oakwood Apartments | Moreno Valley | 239 / 241 | 2010 | 2024 | 4% | Yes | |
| Paseo De Los Heroes II | Mecca | 52 / 53 | 2010 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Rancho Dorado Family Apartments II | Moreno Valley | 78 / 79 | 2010 | 2024 | TCEP | No | |
| San Jacinto Apartments | San Jacinto | 45 / 46 | 2010 | 2024 | 4% | Yes | |
| Creekside Apartments (Temecula) | Temecula | 48 / 49 | 2011 | 2025 | TCEP | Yes | |
| Lakeview I | Lake Elsinore | 87 / 88 | 2011 | 2025 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Lakeview II | Lake Elsinore | 63 / 64 | 2011 | 2025 | 4% | Yes | |
| Meadowview I | Perris | 87 / 88 | 2011 | 2025 | 4% | Yes | |
| River Canyon Apartments | Cathedral City | 59 / 60 | 2011 | 2025 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Rosa Gardens Apartments | Palm Springs | 56 / 57 | 2011 | 2025 | 4% | Yes | |
| Silsby Gardens Apartments | Blythe | 50 / 51 | 2011 | 2025 | 4% | Yes | |
| Squaw Valley Apartments | Blythe | 71 / 73 | 2011 | 2025 | No | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Terracina at Cathedral City | Cathedral City | 79 / 80 | 2011 | 2025 | 4% | Yes | |
| Village Meadows | Hemet | 67 / 68 | 2011 | 2025 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Vintage at Snowberry Senior Apartments | Riverside | 222 / 224 | 2011 | 2025 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Westview Terrace Apartments | Banning | 74 / 75 | 2011 | 2025 | 4% | Yes | |
| Amanda Park Senior Apartments | Murrieta | 336 / 397 | 2012 | 2026 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Brisas De Paz | Desert Hot Springs | 61 / 62 | 2012 | 2026 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Hemlock Family Apartments | Moreno Valley | 77 / 78 | 2012 | 2026 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Legacy | Thousand Palms | 80 / 81 | 2012 | 2026 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Mercado Apartments | Perris | 59 / 59 | 2012 | 2026 | 9% | No | |
| Pottery Court | Lake Elsinore | 111 / 113 | 2012 | 2026 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Sunrise Pointe | Indio | 269 / 272 | 2012 | 2026 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Villa Mirage | Rancho Mirage | 97 / 98 | 2012 | 2026 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Vineyards at Menifee | Menifee | 80 / 80 | 2012 | 2026 | 9% | No | |
| Broadway Manor | Blythe | 63 / 64 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Coachella Community Homes Apartments | Coachella | 99 / 101 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Desert Meadows Apartments | Indio | 79 / 80 | 2013 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Monte Vista II | Murrieta | 39 / 40 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Palo Verde Apartments (Indio) | Indio | 73 / 80 | 2013 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | |
| Perris Station | Perris | 83 / 84 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Portola Terrace | Temecula | 44 / 45 | 2013 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Verbena Crossing Apartments | Desert Hot Springs | 94 / 96 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | resyndicated |
| Vista Montana Apartments (Coachella) | Coachella | 55 / 56 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Cedar Glen Apartments | Riverside | 50 / 51 | 2014 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Coral Mountain Apartments | La Quinta | 174 / 176 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | |
| Fred Young Farmworker Apartments Phase I | Indio | 84 / 85 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Highgrove Blossom Apartments | Highgrove | 87 / 89 | 2014 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Highgrove Blossom Apartments | Riverside | 87 / 89 | 2014 | 2028 | |||
| Highgrove Workforce Apartments | Riverside | 87 / 89 | 2014 | 2028 | |||
| Pueblo Nuevo Apartments | Coachella | 49 / 50 | 2014 | 2028 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Rancheria Del Sol Apartments | Palm Springs | 75 / 76 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Summerhouse Apartments | Temecula | 59 / 60 | 2014 | 2028 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Allanza Apartments | Indio | 142 / 144 | 2015 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | resyndicated |
| Citrus Circle Apartments | Corona | 60 / 61 | 2015 | 2029 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Olive Court Apartments | Indio | 77 / 78 | 2015 | 2029 | 4% | resyndicated | |
| Perris Family Apartments | Perris | 74 / 75 | 2015 | 2029 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| San Jacinto Village Apartments | San Jacinto | 37 / 38 | 2015 | 2029 | 4% and 9% | No | resyndicated |
| Verano Apartments | Perris | 39 / 40 | 2015 | 2029 | 9% | No | |
| Cherrywood Senior Apartments | Beaumont | 29 / 30 | 2016 | 2030 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Cottonwood Place | Moreno Valley | 108 / 109 | 2016 | 2030 | 4% | resyndicated | |
| Home Front at Camp Anza | Riverside | 29 / 30 | 2016 | 2030 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Manzanita Garden Apartments | San Jacinto | 35 / 36 | 2016 | 2030 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Mountain View Apartments | Cathedral City | 276 / 280 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Rancho California | Temecula | 54 / 55 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | ||
| Desert Oasis Apartments | Indio | 89 / 90 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% | ||
| Mt. Rubidoux Manor | Riverside | 186 / 188 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Washington Street Apartments | La Quinta | 138 / 140 | 2018 | 2032 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Corona Community Villas | Corona | 74 / 75 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Paseo De Los Heroes III | Mecca | 80 / 81 | 2019 | 2033 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Villa Hermosa Apartments Phase II | Indio | 67 / 68 | 2019 | 2033 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| East 6th Street Family Apartments | Corona | 84 / 85 | 2020 | 2034 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Mission Trail Apartments | Lake Elsinore | 80 / 81 | 2020 | 2034 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Mission Village II | Temecula | 75 / 76 | 2020 | 2034 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor; resyndicated |
Year 30 window 30-year minimum extended use ends 2022 to 2034 (64)
| Property | City | Low-income / total units | Placed in service | 30-year minimum ends | Credit | Bonds | HUD notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coyote Run Apartments | Palm Springs | 140 / 140 | 1993 | 2022 | 9% | No | |
| Baldwin Apartments | Blythe | 40 / 40 | 1994 | 2023 | TCEP | No | |
| Tlaquepaque | Coachella | 75 / 76 | 1994 | 2023 | 9% | No | |
| La Hacienda Apartments | Indio | 35 / 36 | 1995 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Mecca Apartments II | Mecca | 59 / 60 | 1995 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Nueva Vista Apartments | Mecca | 31 / 31 | 1995 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Canyon Shadows | Riverside | 120 / 120 | 1996 | 2025 | 9% | No | |
| Seasons at La Quinta | La Quinta | 91 / 91 | 1996 | 2025 | 9% | No | |
| Brandon Place Senior Apartments | Riverside | 197 / 197 | 1997 | 2026 | 4% | Yes | |
| Paseo De Los Poetas | Mecca | 21 / 21 | 1997 | 2026 | 9% | No | |
| Villa Cortina Apartments | La Quinta | 114 / 116 | 1997 | 2026 | 9% | No | |
| Villa Siena Apartments | Lake Elsinore | 124 / 126 | 1997 | 2026 | 9% | No | |
| Hemet Vistas Apartments I | Hemet | 72 / 72 | 1998 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Linda Vista Senior Apartments | Desert Hot Springs | 47 / 48 | 1998 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Quail Place Apartments | Blythe | 58 / 58 | 1998 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Waldorf Manor Apartments | Desert Hot Springs | 50 / 51 | 1998 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Casa Encinas at River Heights Apartments | Blythe | 80 / 81 | 1999 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Las Palmas II | Coachella | 80 / 81 | 1999 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Ridgecrest Apartments | Riverside | 147 / 148 | 1999 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | |
| Riverside Gardens | Riverside | 188 / 190 | 1999 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | |
| Vintage Terrace Senior Apartments | Corona | 200 / 200 | 1999 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Bermuda Park Apartments | Bermuda Dunes | 89 / 90 | 2000 | 2029 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Corona De Oro Apartments | Corona | 71 / 72 | 2000 | 2029 | 9% | No | |
| Las Palmeras | Coachella | 76 / 77 | 2000 | 2029 | 9% | No | |
| Orchard Villas I | Coachella | 80 / 82 | 2000 | 2029 | 9% | No | |
| Pacific Palms Apartments | Palm Springs | 137 / 139 | 2000 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | |
| Park David Senior Apartments | Cathedral City | 240 / 241 | 2000 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | |
| Perris Park Apartments | Perris | 79 / 80 | 2000 | 2029 | 9% | No | |
| Shadow Palms Apartments | Indio | 143 / 144 | 2000 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | |
| Vintage Woods Apartments | Perris | 70 / 71 | 2000 | 2029 | 9% | No | |
| Wildomar Senior Leisure Living | Wildomar | 175 / 176 | 2000 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | |
| Cielo Vista Apartments | Indio | 111 / 112 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | |
| El Jardin Apartments | Coachella | 80 / 81 | 2001 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Fuente De Paz Apartments | Coachella | 36 / 37 | 2001 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Hemet Vistas Apartments II | Hemet | 71 / 71 | 2001 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Martha's Village | Indio | 34 / 34 | 2001 | 2030 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Phoenix Terrace Apartments | Riverside | 87 / 89 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | |
| Casa Grande Apartments | Coachella | 80 / 81 | 2002 | 2031 | 9% | No | |
| Cedar Springs Apartments | Coachella | 199 / 201 | 2002 | 2031 | 4% | Yes | |
| Lincoln Apartments | Riverside | 148 / 150 | 2002 | 2031 | 4% | Yes | |
| Mecca Family Housing | Mecca | 30 / 31 | 2002 | 2031 | 9% | No | |
| Orchard Villas II | Coachella | 72 / 72 | 2002 | 2031 | 9% | No | |
| Seminole Gardens Apartments | Palm Springs | 59 / 60 | 2002 | 2031 | 4% | Yes | |
| Las Flores Family Apartments | Coachella | 80 / 81 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Northwoods-Cathedral City | Cathedral City | 46 / 90 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | |
| Orchard Park Apartments | Beaumont | 143 / 144 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | |
| Season at Miraflores | La Quinta | 116 / 118 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | |
| Breezewood Apartments | Riverside | 156 / 157 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Corona Park Apartments | Corona | 158 / 160 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Creekside Apartments (Cathedral City) | Cathedral City | 184 / 185 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Geel Place | Riverside | 44 / 45 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | |
| Heritage Park at Cathedral City | Cathedral City | 152 / 153 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Mission Palms | Rubidoux | 108 / 107 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | |
| Peppertree Apartments | Banning | 80 / 81 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | |
| Pujol Street Senior Apartments | Temecula | 65 / 66 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| River Run Senior Apartments | Corona | 356 / 360 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Summit Ridge Apartments | Banning | 80 / 81 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | |
| Villa Monterey Apartments | Blythe | 80 / 81 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | |
| Villas Oscar Romero | Mecca | 49 / 50 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | |
| Cottonwood Place II | Moreno Valley | 60 / 61 | 2005 | 2034 | 9% | No | |
| Mecca Apartments III | Mecca | 57 / 58 | 2005 | 2034 | 9% | No | |
| Mission Pointe at Riverside | Riverside | 63 / 64 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes | |
| Monte Vista Apartments (Murrieta) | Murrieta | 52 / 64 | 2005 | 2034 | 9% | No | |
| Noble Creek Apartments | Beaumont | 107 / 108 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes |
Source: HUD's national LIHTC database (LIHTCPUB, revised May 28, 2026), monitored properties placed in service 2008-2020 and 1993-2005. "Compliance period ends" is the placed-in-service year + 14 and "30-year minimum ends" is + 29; both are a year later if the owner deferred the credit period, and HUD reports one year per project. For Year 30 properties HUD reports a longer affordability term for 0 of 64; check the recorded extended use agreement for the rest.
Using this list
Properties past Year 15 have no recapture exposure left, so investor exits, general partner buyouts, rights of first refusal and resyndications with 4% credits cluster here. The rent and income restrictions stay in place for the extended use period. Estimate a qualified contract price with the qualified contract tool, and read the Year 15 exits guide for the rules. A resyndication can take the 130% basis boost if the site is in one of Riverside County's 95 qualified census tracts on HUD's 2027 list (check an address).
More Riverside County data
- Riverside County 2026 income and rent limitsHUD MTSP
- California Year 15 and Year 30 listall counties
- QCT and DDA lookup2027 lists
- All statescompare
Buying or recapitalizing a Year 15 property?
Acquisition, bond, bridge and permanent debt for Riverside County buyouts and resyndications.