Sacramento County, California · Year 15 and Year 30
Year 15 and Year 30 tax credit properties in Sacramento County, California
90 monitored tax credit properties in Sacramento County (9,386 low-income units) reach the end of the 15-year compliance period between 2022 and 2034, and 64 (8,031 low-income units) reach the 30-year federal minimum for extended use. The busiest Year 15 is 2022, with 15. Most are in Sacramento, Elk Grove, North Highlands.
154 properties.
Download CSV Whole state, every column. The filtered list downloads as CSV once the list loads.
Year 15 window compliance period ends 2022 to 2034 (90)
| Property | City | Low-income / total units | Placed in service | Compliance period ends | Credit | Bonds | HUD notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arborelle Apartments | Citrus Heights | 177 / 179 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | Yes | |
| Ardenaire Apartments | Sacramento | 52 / 53 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | Yes | |
| Asbury Place | Sacramento | 103 / 104 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | Yes | |
| Breckenridge Village Apartments | Sacramento | 158 / 160 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | Yes | |
| Colonia San Martin | Sacramento | 59 / 60 | 2008 | 2022 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Globe Mills | Sacramento | 112 / 143 | 2008 | 2022 | 9% | No | |
| Martin Luther King Jr Village | Sacramento | 80 / 80 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | Yes | |
| Mercy Village Folsom | Folsom | 80 / 81 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | Yes | |
| Meridian Apartments | Sacramento | 46 / 47 | 2008 | 2022 | 9% | No | |
| Parkview Apartments (Sacramento) | Sacramento | 96 / 97 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | Yes | |
| Point Natomas Apartments | Sacramento | 335 / 337 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | Yes | |
| Ridgewood/la Loma | Sacramento | 73 / 75 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | Yes | |
| Sierra Sunrise Senior Apartments II | Carmichael | 20 / 20 | 2008 | 2022 | 9% | No | |
| Vineyard Point Apartments | Sacramento | 174 / 176 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | Yes | |
| Washington Square III | Sacramento | 53 / 54 | 2008 | 2022 | 9% | No | |
| Broadway Senior Apartments | Sacramento | 119 / 120 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | |
| Casa De Angelo Apartments | Sacramento | 99 / 100 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | |
| Copperstone Village Family Apartments I | Sacramento | 102 / 103 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | |
| Logan Park Apartments | Sacramento | 657 / 661 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | |
| Montego Falls Apartments | Elk Grove | 131 / 132 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | |
| Norden Terrace Apartments | North Highlands | 202 / 204 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | |
| Rio Linda Apartments | Sacramento | 65 / 66 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | |
| Seasons | Elk Grove | 220 / 222 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | |
| Southcrest Apartments | Sacramento | 29 / 30 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | |
| Terracina Apartments at Elk Grove | Elk Grove | 122 / 124 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | |
| Waterman Square | Elk Grove | 83 / 84 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | |
| Willow Glennatomas Family Apartments | Sacramento | 134 / 135 | 2009 | 2023 | 9% | Yes | |
| Corsair Park Senior Apartments | North Highlands | 111 / 112 | 2010 | 2024 | 4% | Yes | |
| Mutual Housing at the Highlands | North Highlands | 89 / 90 | 2010 | 2024 | TCEP | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Shiloh Arms Apartments | Sacramento | 106 / 107 | 2010 | 2024 | TCEP | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Vintage Oaks | Citrus Heights | 240 / 241 | 2010 | 2024 | 4% | Yes | |
| Bellwood Park Apartments | Sacramento | 75 / 76 | 2011 | 2025 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Boulevard Court | Sacramento | 74 / 75 | 2011 | 2025 | TCEP | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Forrest Palms Senior Center | Sacramento | 39 / 40 | 2011 | 2025 | 4% and 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Galt Place Senior Apartments | Galt | 80 / 81 | 2011 | 2025 | TCEP | No | |
| Jerron Place Apartments | Sacramento | 39 / 39 | 2011 | 2025 | 4% | Yes | |
| Oak Valley Apartments | North Highlands | 140 / 140 | 2011 | 2025 | 4% | Yes | |
| Terracina at Vineyard | Sacramento | 63 / 64 | 2011 | 2025 | 4% | Yes | |
| The Crossings at New Rancho | Rancho Cordova | 17 / 17 | 2011 | 2025 | 9% | No | |
| Varenna Senior Apartments | Sacramento | 150 / 152 | 2011 | 2025 | 9% | No | |
| 7th & H Apartments | Sacramento | 150 / 150 | 2012 | 2026 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Crossing at North Loop | Antelope | 111 / 112 | 2012 | 2026 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Foothill Farms | Sacramento | 136 / 138 | 2012 | 2026 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Forestwood at Folsom Family Apartments | Folsom | 54 / 54 | 2012 | 2026 | 4% | Yes | |
| La Valentina | Sacramento | 80 / 81 | 2012 | 2026 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Pioneer Towers | Sacramento | 157 / 198 | 2012 | 2026 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| The Ridge Apartments | Elk Grove | 202 / 202 | 2012 | 2026 | 4% | Yes | |
| The Studios at Hotel Berry | Sacramento | 103 / 104 | 2012 | 2026 | TCEP | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Vintage at Laguna Senior Apartments II | Elk Grove | 68 / 69 | 2012 | 2026 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Arbor Creek Family Apartments | Sacramento | 101 / 102 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Granite City Apartments | Folsom | 80 / 80 | 2013 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Kelsey Village | Sacramento | 19 / 20 | 2013 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Mosaic Gardens at Taylor Terrace | Sacramento | 166 / 168 | 2013 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Quinn Cottages | Sacramento | 60 / 60 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| The Arbors at Oak Park | Sacramento | 55 / 56 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Cannery Place Apartments | Sacramento | 178 / 180 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | |
| Capitol Lofts | Sacramento | 115 / 116 | 2014 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Garden Village | Sacramento | 193 / 195 | 2014 | 2028 | 9% | No | resyndicated |
| Ridgeway Studios | Sacramento | 21 / 22 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% and 9% | No | resyndicated |
| South Sacramento Mutual Housing | Sacramento | 166 / 169 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Washington Plaza Apartments (Sacramento) | Sacramento | 75 / 76 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | |
| Arbor Creek Senior Apartments | Sacramento | 59 / 60 | 2015 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | |
| Avery Gardens | Elk Grove | 63 / 64 | 2015 | 2029 | 9% | No | |
| Sierra Vista Apartments | Sacramento | 77 / 78 | 2015 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Sutterview Apartments | Sacramento | 76 / 77 | 2015 | 2029 | 4% and 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Woodhaven Senior Residence | Sacramento | 103 / 104 | 2015 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | |
| Curtis Park Court | Sacramento | 90 / 91 | 2016 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Ethan Terrace Apartments | Sacramento | 22 / 92 | 2016 | 2030 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Land Park Woods | Sacramento | 51 / 52 | 2016 | 2030 | 9% | resyndicated | |
| Mather Veterans Village | Rancho Cordova | 50 / 50 | 2016 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Mutual Housing at Foothill Farms | Sacramento | 90 / 98 | 2016 | 2030 | 4% | ||
| Olive Wood Apartments | Sacramento | 67 / 68 | 2016 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | |
| Anton Arcade Apartments | Sacramento | 147 / 148 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Sutter Place | Carmichael | 46 / 47 | 2017 | 2031 | 9% | ||
| Danbury Park Apartments | Antelope | 139 / 140 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor; resyndicated | |
| Bel-Vue Apartments | Sacramento | 21 / 22 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Bidwell Pointe | Folsom | 100 / 140 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Bow Street Apartments | Elk Grove | 49 / 50 | 2019 | 2033 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Bow Street Apartments II | Elk Grove | 48 / 48 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Fairwood Apartments | Carmichael | 86 / 86 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | ||
| Imperial Tower | Sacramento | 185 / 187 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Kensington Apartments | Sacramento | 61 / 301 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Mather Veterans Village Phase III | Rancho Cordova | 50 / 50 | 2019 | 2033 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Mulberry Gardens Apartments | Sacramento | 125 / 126 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor; resyndicated | |
| Park Florin | Sacramento | 71 / 72 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| St. Francis/village Park Apartments | Sacramento | 96 / 98 | 2019 | 2033 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor; resyndicated | |
| Cascade Village Apartments | Sacramento | 73 / 74 | 2020 | 2034 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor; resyndicated | |
| Pacific Rim Apartments | Sacramento | 31 / 32 | 2020 | 2034 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor; resyndicated | |
| Rental Assistance Demonstration Phase I | Sacramento | 124 / 124 | 2020 | 2034 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| The Courtyards on Orange Grove | North Highlands | 92 / 92 | 2020 | 2034 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor |
Year 30 window 30-year minimum extended use ends 2022 to 2034 (64)
| Property | City | Low-income / total units | Placed in service | 30-year minimum ends | Credit | Bonds | HUD notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norwood Avenue Family Housing | Sacramento | 28 / 28 | 1993 | 2022 | 9% | No | |
| Norwood Estates | Sacramento | 44 / 44 | 1993 | 2022 | 9% | No | |
| Terraces at Capitol Park | Sacramento | 59 / 60 | 1993 | 2022 | 9% | No | |
| New Hope Senior Village | Galt | 56 / 56 | 1994 | 2023 | 9% | No | |
| Shasta Hotel | Sacramento | 80 / 80 | 1994 | 2023 | 9% | No | |
| Crossroad Gardens | Sacramento | 69 / 70 | 1995 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Mutual Housing on the Greenway | Sacramento | 54 / 54 | 1996 | 2025 | 9% | No | |
| Pensione K | Sacramento | 130 / 130 | 1996 | 2025 | 9% | No | |
| Sky Parkway Estates | Sacramento | 79 / 80 | 1996 | 2025 | 9% | No | |
| Cordova Meadows Apartments | Rancho Cordova | 183 / 184 | 1997 | 2026 | 9% | No | |
| Terracina Apartments at Laguna Creek | Elk Grove | 134 / 136 | 1997 | 2026 | 9% | No | |
| Vintage Glen Senior Apartments | Sacramento | 124 / 124 | 1997 | 2026 | 9% | No | |
| Auburn Square Senior Apartments | Sacramento | 78 / 79 | 1998 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Kohler Gardens Apartments | Sacramento | 96 / 96 | 1998 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | |
| Larchmont Arms Apartments | North Highlands | 64 / 64 | 1998 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | |
| Larchmont Gardens Apartments | North Highlands | 116 / 116 | 1998 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | |
| Renwick Square Senior Apartments | Elk Grove | 148 / 150 | 1998 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | |
| River Garden Estates | Sacramento | 124 / 124 | 1998 | 2027 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Sienna Vista | Sacramento | 295 / 296 | 1998 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | |
| Sun Garden Plaza | Sacramento | 147 / 150 | 1998 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | |
| Auberry Park Apartments | Sacramento | 109 / 110 | 1999 | 2028 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Greenback Manor Apartments | Citrus Heights | 156 / 156 | 1999 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | |
| Kennedy Estates | Sacramento | 98 / 100 | 1999 | 2028 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| River Court Apartments | Sacramento | 80 / 160 | 1999 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | |
| Watercrest Apartments | Sacramento | 205 / 206 | 1999 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | |
| Meadowview Apartments | Sacramento | 168 / 170 | 2000 | 2029 | 9% | No | |
| Normandy Park Senior Apartments | Citrus Heights | 92 / 116 | 2000 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | |
| Vintage Knolls Senior Apartments | Sacramento | 92 / 92 | 2000 | 2029 | 9% | No | |
| Cottage Estates | Sacramento | 152 / 152 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | |
| Countrywood Village Apartments | Sacramento | 289 / 292 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | |
| Greenfair Apartments | Sacramento | 385 / 387 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | |
| Hudson Bay Apartments | Galt | 79 / 80 | 2001 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Southwind Court Apartments | Sacramento | 68 / 88 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | |
| Village Crossing Apartments | Elk Grove | 129 / 196 | 2001 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Vintage Woods Senior Apartments | Fair Oaks | 185 / 185 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | |
| Whispering Pines Apartments | Sacramento | 94 / 96 | 2001 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Comfrey Senior Living | Galt | 44 / 56 | 2002 | 2031 | 9% | No | |
| Florin Meadows Apartments | Sacramento | 242 / 244 | 2002 | 2031 | 4% | Yes | |
| Rancho Cordova Apartments | Rancho Cordova | 91 / 95 | 2002 | 2031 | 4% | Yes | |
| Terracina Gold Village 2 | Sacramento | 93 / 120 | 2002 | 2031 | 4% | Yes | |
| Terracina Gold Villages 1&3 | Sacramento | 120 / 160 | 2002 | 2031 | 9% | No | |
| Victory Townhomes/evergreen Estates | Sacramento | 73 / 76 | 2002 | 2031 | 9% | No | |
| Arlington Creek Apartments | Antelope | 89 / 148 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | |
| Churchill Downs Apartments | Sacramento | 163 / 204 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Ladan Apartments II | Sacramento | 146 / 147 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Natomas Park Apartments | Sacramento | 92 / 212 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | |
| Terracina Meadows | Sacramento | 120 / 156 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Verandas Apartments (Sacramento) | Sacramento | 179 / 180 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | |
| Vintage Willow Creek Senior Apartments | Folsom | 183 / 184 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | |
| Atrium Court Apartments | Sacramento | 202 / 224 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Azure Park Apartments | Sacramento | 217 / 212 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Lofts | Sacramento | 39 / 188 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Phoenix Park I | Sacramento | 176 / 178 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | |
| Ping Yuen Center | Sacramento | 81 / 82 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Saybrook Apartments | Sacramento | 60 / 56 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | |
| Sky Parkway Terrace Apartments | Sacramento | 58 / 59 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Terracina Park Meadows | Elk Grove | 116 / 144 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Agave at Elk Grove | Elk Grove | 187 / 188 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes | |
| Fremont Mews | Sacramento | 49 / 119 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes | |
| Hastings Park Apartments | Sacramento | 195 / 242 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes | |
| Mutual Housing at Lemon Hill | Sacramento | 73 / 74 | 2005 | 2034 | 9% | No | |
| Phoenix Park II | Sacramento | 180 / 182 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes | |
| Sierra Sunrise Senior Apartments I | Carmichael | 117 / 119 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes | |
| Vintage at Laguna Senior Apartments | Elk Grove | 157 / 158 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes |
Source: HUD's national LIHTC database (LIHTCPUB, revised May 28, 2026), monitored properties placed in service 2008-2020 and 1993-2005. "Compliance period ends" is the placed-in-service year + 14 and "30-year minimum ends" is + 29; both are a year later if the owner deferred the credit period, and HUD reports one year per project. For Year 30 properties HUD reports a longer affordability term for 0 of 64; check the recorded extended use agreement for the rest.
Using this list
Properties past Year 15 have no recapture exposure left, so investor exits, general partner buyouts, rights of first refusal and resyndications with 4% credits cluster here. The rent and income restrictions stay in place for the extended use period. Estimate a qualified contract price with the qualified contract tool, and read the Year 15 exits guide for the rules. A resyndication can take the 130% basis boost if the site is in one of Sacramento County's 79 qualified census tracts on HUD's 2027 list (check an address).
More Sacramento County data
- Sacramento County 2026 income and rent limitsHUD MTSP
- California Year 15 and Year 30 listall counties
- QCT and DDA lookup2027 lists
- All statescompare
Buying or recapitalizing a Year 15 property?
Acquisition, bond, bridge and permanent debt for Sacramento County buyouts and resyndications.