San Bernardino County, California · Year 15 and Year 30
Year 15 and Year 30 tax credit properties in San Bernardino County, California
73 monitored tax credit properties in San Bernardino County (5,591 low-income units) reach the end of the 15-year compliance period between 2022 and 2034, and 33 (3,583 low-income units) reach the 30-year federal minimum for extended use. The busiest Year 15 is 2028, with 13. Most are in Fontana, San Bernardino, Victorville.
106 properties.
Download CSV Whole state, every column. The filtered list downloads as CSV once the list loads.
Year 15 window compliance period ends 2022 to 2034 (73)
| Property | City | Low-income / total units | Placed in service | Compliance period ends | Credit | Bonds | HUD notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunrise Terrace Apartments II | Hesperia | 71 / 72 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | Yes | |
| Sunrise Terrace I Apartments | Hesperia | 109 / 110 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | Yes | |
| The Preserve | Chino | 53 / 250 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | Yes | |
| The Village at Hesperia Apartments Phase I | Hesperia | 67 / 68 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | Yes | |
| The Village at Hesperia Apartments Phase III | Hesperia | 20 / 21 | 2008 | 2022 | 9% | No | |
| Twentynine Palms Apartments | Twentynine Palms | 47 / 48 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | Yes | |
| Blue Mountain Senior Villas | Grand Terrace | 107 / 120 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | |
| East Rancho Verde Village | Rancho Cucamonga | 39 / 40 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | |
| Montclair Senior Housing Project | Montclair | 84 / 85 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Poplar Street Apartments | Loma Linda | 43 / 44 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| San Remo Apartments | Hesperia | 64 / 64 | 2009 | 2023 | |||
| San Remo Hesperia II | Hesperia | 58 / 58 | 2009 | 2023 | 9% | No | |
| The Plaza at Sierra | Fontana | 89 / 90 | 2009 | 2023 | 9% | No | |
| Villaggio on Route 66 | Rancho Cucamonga | 131 / 166 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Villas at Hesperia | Hesperia | 31 / 154 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | |
| Desert View Apartments | Adelanto | 29 / 30 | 2010 | 2024 | TCEP | Yes | |
| Ontario Senior Apartments | Ontario | 75 / 76 | 2010 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Paseo Verde Family Apartments I | Fontana | 49 / 50 | 2010 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Vista Cascade | Rialto | 41 / 42 | 2010 | 2024 | 4% | Yes | |
| Ceres Way Apartments | Fontana | 59 / 60 | 2011 | 2025 | 9% | Yes | |
| Loma Linda Commons | Loma Linda | 118 / 120 | 2011 | 2025 | TCEP | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Magnolia at Highland | San Bernardino | 79 / 80 | 2011 | 2025 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Paseo Verde Family Apartments II | Fontana | 46 / 46 | 2011 | 2025 | 9% | No | |
| Rodeo Drive Meadows | Victorville | 47 / 48 | 2011 | 2025 | TCEP | Yes | |
| San Sevaine Villas | Rancho Cucamonga | 167 / 169 | 2011 | 2025 | 4% | Yes | |
| Sunnyslope Apartments | Yucca Valley | 32 / 33 | 2011 | 2025 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Sunwest Villas Apartments | Yucca Valley | 49 / 50 | 2011 | 2025 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| The Crossings at Big Bear Lake | Big Bear Lake | 41 / 42 | 2011 | 2025 | 9% | No | |
| Vista Del Cielo Apartments | Montclair | 49 / 50 | 2011 | 2025 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Desert Springs Apartments | Victorville | 201 / 201 | 2012 | 2026 | 4% | Yes | |
| Park Place | Rialto | 30 / 32 | 2012 | 2026 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Yucaipa Senior Terrace | Yucaipa | 44 / 44 | 2012 | 2026 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Yucca Trails Apartments | Joshua Tree | 49 / 49 | 2012 | 2026 | 4% | Yes | |
| Loma Linda Terrace | Loma Linda | 49 / 50 | 2013 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Riverview Terrace Apartments | Needles | 58 / 60 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Toscana Apartments | Fontana | 52 / 53 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Vintage at Kendall | San Bernardino | 176 / 178 | 2013 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | |
| Arbor Terrace (Colton) | Colton | 127 / 129 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | |
| Arrowhead Vista Apartments | San Bernardino | 39 / 40 | 2014 | 2028 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Dumosa Senior Village | Yucca Valley | 74 / 75 | 2014 | 2028 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Ivy at College Park Family Apartments | Chino | 133 / 135 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Lilly Hill Apartments | Needles | 51 / 52 | 2014 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Lugo Senior Apartments | San Bernardino | 118 / 119 | 2014 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Mesa Grande Apartments | Needles | 45 / 46 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Montclair 4 Special Needs | Montclair | 17 / 18 | 2014 | 2028 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Mountain Breeze Villas | San Bernardino | 167 / 168 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | |
| Sherwood Villa | Victorville | 100 / 101 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Sherwood Villa | Victorville | 100 / 101 | 2014 | 2028 | |||
| Willow Village | Rialto | 99 / 100 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Willow Village | Rialto | 99 / 100 | 2014 | 2028 | |||
| Renaissance Village Apartments | Rialto | 143 / 144 | 2015 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | |
| Villa Del Norte | Rancho Cucamonga | 87 / 88 | 2015 | 2029 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Bloomington Housing, Phase I | Bloomington | 105 / 106 | 2016 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Minerva Manor | Fontana | 62 / 63 | 2016 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | |
| Sagewood Manor Apartments | Twentynine Palms | 64 / 65 | 2016 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Santa Fe Apartments | Hesperia | 88 / 89 | 2016 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | |
| Sycamore Terrace | Upland | 98 / 100 | 2016 | 2030 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Valencia Grove | Redlands | 84 / 85 | 2016 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Valencia Vista Apartments formerly Val 9 Apartments | San Bernardino | 75 / 76 | 2016 | 2030 | 9% | ||
| Virginia Terrace | Barstow | 75 / 76 | 2016 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Vista Park Chino Apartments | Chino | 39 / 40 | 2016 | 2030 | 4% | ||
| Adobe Villas Apartments | Twentynine Palms | 34 / 35 | 2017 | 2031 | 9% | ||
| Horizons at Yucaipa | Yucaipa | 49 / 50 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Marygold Gardens Apartments | Fontana | 79 / 80 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Beautiful Light Inn | San Bernardino | 99 / 100 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% | ||
| Loma Linda Veterans Village (Loma Linda Vets) | Loma Linda | 86 / 87 | 2018 | 2032 | 9% | ||
| Seasons at Ontario | Ontario | 78 / 80 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor; resyndicated | |
| Cascade Sonrise | Fontana | 79 / 80 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Dino Papavero Senior Centre | Fontana | 149 / 150 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Ontario Townhouses | Ontario | 85 / 86 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Villa Pacifica II | Rancho Cucamonga | 59 / 60 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | ||
| Day Creek Villas | Rancho Cucamonga | 78 / 94 | 2020 | 2034 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Ontario Emporia Family Apartments | Ontario | 74 / 75 | 2020 | 2034 | 9% |
Year 30 window 30-year minimum extended use ends 2022 to 2034 (33)
| Property | City | Low-income / total units | Placed in service | 30-year minimum ends | Credit | Bonds | HUD notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sage Wood Manor | Twentynine Palms | 65 / 65 | 1993 | 2022 | 9% | No | |
| Ramona Senior Project | San Bernardino | 44 / 44 | 1994 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | |
| Coy D Estes Senior Housing | Upland | 111 / 130 | 1997 | 2026 | 9% | No | |
| Seasons at Chino | Chino | 102 / 102 | 1998 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | |
| Villa Pacifica Senior Community | Rancho Cucamonga | 158 / 158 | 1998 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | |
| Village Oak Apartments | Victorville | 115 / 116 | 1998 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Jeffrey Court Seniors | Highland | 184 / 185 | 1999 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | |
| Nova Pointe Apartments Phase I | Colton | 155 / 156 | 1999 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | |
| Nova Pointe Apartments Phase II | Colton | 52 / 130 | 1999 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | |
| Santa Fe Apartments (Hesperia) | Hesperia | 88 / 88 | 1999 | 2028 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Village Green Apartments | San Bernardino | 181 / 184 | 1999 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | |
| Alpine Woods Apartments | Upland | 136 / 137 | 2000 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | |
| Autumnwood Apartments | San Bernardino | 158 / 160 | 2000 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | |
| Crossings Apt Homes | Rialto | 99 / 100 | 2000 | 2029 | 9% | No | |
| Northside Commons | Victorville | 82 / 83 | 2000 | 2029 | 9% | No | |
| The Waterman Apartments | San Bernardino | 127 / 128 | 2000 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | |
| Three Palms | Hesperia | 111 / 120 | 2000 | 2029 | 9% | No | |
| Greentree Senior Apartments | Rialto | 270 / 272 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | |
| Pioneer Park Plaza Apartments | San Bernardino | 160 / 161 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | |
| River Garden Apartments | Needles | 80 / 81 | 2001 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Fontana Senior Apartments | Fontana | 107 / 108 | 2002 | 2031 | 9% | No | |
| Heritage Pointe Senior Apartments | Rancho Cucamonga | 48 / 49 | 2002 | 2031 | 4% | Yes | |
| Kimberly Park Apartments | Victorville | 104 / 132 | 2002 | 2031 | 9% | No | |
| Mountain View Senior Apartments I | Ontario | 84 / 86 | 2002 | 2031 | 9% | No | |
| Impressions at Valley Center | Victorville | 99 / 100 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Citrus Grove Townhomes | Fontana | 50 / 51 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Desert Gardens | Adelanto | 80 / 81 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | |
| Olen Jones Senior Apartments | Rancho Cucamonga | 95 / 96 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Suncrest Apartments | Barstow | 80 / 81 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | |
| Casa Bella Apartments 1a | Victorville | 94 / 96 | 2005 | 2034 | 9% | No | |
| Fountains at Sierra | Fontana | 92 / 93 | 2005 | 2034 | 9% | No | |
| The Gardens at Sierra | Fontana | 92 / 93 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes | |
| Village at Victorville | Victorville | 80 / 81 | 2005 | 2034 | 9% | No |
Source: HUD's national LIHTC database (LIHTCPUB, revised May 28, 2026), monitored properties placed in service 2008-2020 and 1993-2005. "Compliance period ends" is the placed-in-service year + 14 and "30-year minimum ends" is + 29; both are a year later if the owner deferred the credit period, and HUD reports one year per project. For Year 30 properties HUD reports a longer affordability term for 0 of 33; check the recorded extended use agreement for the rest.
Using this list
Properties past Year 15 have no recapture exposure left, so investor exits, general partner buyouts, rights of first refusal and resyndications with 4% credits cluster here. The rent and income restrictions stay in place for the extended use period. Estimate a qualified contract price with the qualified contract tool, and read the Year 15 exits guide for the rules. A resyndication can take the 130% basis boost if the site is in one of San Bernardino County's 118 qualified census tracts on HUD's 2027 list (check an address).
More San Bernardino County data
- San Bernardino County 2026 income and rent limitsHUD MTSP
- California Year 15 and Year 30 listall counties
- QCT and DDA lookup2027 lists
- All statescompare
Buying or recapitalizing a Year 15 property?
Acquisition, bond, bridge and permanent debt for San Bernardino County buyouts and resyndications.