Orange County, Florida · Year 15 and Year 30
Year 15 and Year 30 tax credit properties in Orange County, Florida
35 monitored tax credit properties in Orange County (4,211 low-income units) reach the end of the 15-year compliance period between 2022 and 2034, and 67 (15,417 low-income units) reach the 30-year federal minimum for extended use. The busiest Year 15 is 2033, with 7. Most are in Orlando, Apopka, Winter Park.
102 properties.
Download CSV Whole state, every column. The filtered list downloads as CSV once the list loads.
Year 15 window compliance period ends 2022 to 2034 (35)
| Property | City | Low-income / total units | Placed in service | Compliance period ends | Credit | Bonds | HUD notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fountains at Millenia I | Orlando | 145 / 162 | 2008 | 2022 | 9% | No | |
| Fountains at Millenia III | Orlando | 58 / 82 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | Yes | |
| Fountains at Millenia IV | Orlando | 100 / 100 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | Yes | |
| Marbella Cove | Orlando | 104 / 104 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | Yes | |
| Marbella Pointe | Orlando | 120 / 120 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | Yes | |
| Landings at Carver Park | Orlando | 56 / 56 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | |
| Villas at Carver Park | Orlando | 64 / 64 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | |
| Crossroads | Orlando | 94 / 94 | 2011 | 2025 | 4% | Yes | |
| Fountains at Pershing Park | Orlando | 82 / 92 | 2011 | 2025 | TCEP | No | |
| Landings at Timberleaf | Orlando | 240 / 240 | 2011 | 2025 | 4% and 9% | Yes | |
| Emerald Villas | Orlando | 264 / 264 | 2012 | 2026 | 4% | Yes | |
| Lake Sherwood | Orlando | 90 / 90 | 2012 | 2026 | 4% | Yes | |
| Oak Harbor | Orlando | 176 / 176 | 2012 | 2026 | 4% | Yes | |
| River Ridge | Orlando | 160 / 160 | 2012 | 2026 | 4% | Yes | |
| Uptown Maitland | Maitland | 93 / 93 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Dean Woods Place | Orlando | 48 / 48 | 2014 | 2028 | |||
| Nassau Bay I | Orlando | 252 / 252 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | |
| Taylor | Apopka | 101 / 101 | 2014 | 2028 | |||
| Village Park Senior | Winter Park | 100 / 105 | 2014 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Fountains at Lingo Cove | Orlando | 110 / 110 | 2015 | 2029 | 4% | No | |
| Lexington Court | Orlando | 97 / 104 | 2015 | 2029 | 4% | No | |
| Landstar Park | Orlando | 156 / 156 | 2016 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | |
| Brixton Landing | Apopka | 80 / 80 | 2018 | 2032 | 9% | ||
| Goldenrod Pointe | Winter Park | 70 / 70 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% | ||
| Pendana at West Lakes | Orlando | 160 / 200 | 2018 | 2032 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Quest Village | Orlando | 48 / 48 | 2018 | 2032 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Wellington Park | Apopka | 120 / 120 | 2018 | 2032 | 9% | ||
| Amelia Court at Creative Village II | Orlando | 84 / 105 | 2019 | 2033 | 9% | ||
| Concord Court at Creative Village | Orlando | 93 / 116 | 2019 | 2033 | 9% | ||
| Nassau Bay II | Orlando | 48 / 240 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Parramore Oaks | Orlando | 96 / 120 | 2019 | 2033 | 9% | ||
| Village on Mercy | Orlando | 166 / 166 | 2019 | 2033 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Vista Pines | Orlando | 238 / 238 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | ||
| Westwood Park | Orlando | 178 / 178 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | ||
| Pendana at West Lakes Senior Residences | Orlando | 120 / 120 | 2020 | 2034 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor |
Year 30 window 30-year minimum extended use ends 2022 to 2034 (67)
| Property | City | Low-income / total units | Placed in service | 30-year minimum ends | Credit | Bonds | HUD notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Oaks | Winter Park | 96 / 96 | 1993 | 2022 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Ridge Club I | Orlando | 216 / 216 | 1993 | 2022 | 9% | No | |
| Watauga Woods | Orlando | 216 / 216 | 1993 | 2022 | 9% | No | |
| Bella Capri | Orlando | 248 / 248 | 1994 | 2023 | 9% | No | |
| Citrus Glen | Orlando | 176 / 176 | 1994 | 2023 | 9% | No | |
| Oakland Village Estates | Orlando | 12 / 12 | 1994 | 2023 | 9% | No | |
| Oasis Club | Orlando | 220 / 220 | 1995 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Ridge Club II | Orlando | 156 / 156 | 1995 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Studio Concord | Orlando | 26 / 26 | 1995 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Commander Place | Orlando | 216 / 216 | 1996 | 2025 | 9% | No | |
| Grand Reserve at Lee Vista | Orlando | 70 / 338 | 1996 | 2025 | 4% | Yes | |
| Grand Reserve at Maitland Park | Orlando | 75 / 364 | 1996 | 2025 | 4% | Yes | |
| Hidden Creek Villas | Orlando | 304 / 304 | 1996 | 2025 | 9% | No | |
| River Reach (Orlando) | Orlando | 300 / 300 | 1996 | 2025 | 9% | No | |
| Woodhill | Orlando | 450 / 450 | 1996 | 2025 | 9% | No | |
| Citrus Glen II | Orlando | 96 / 96 | 1997 | 2026 | 9% | No | |
| Pointe Vista I | Orlando | 100 / 100 | 1997 | 2026 | 9% | No | |
| Academy at Waterford Lakes | Orlando | 228 / 228 | 1998 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Acclaim at Conroy | Orlando | 170 / 172 | 1998 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | |
| Pointe Vista Apartments II | Orlando | 286 / 288 | 1998 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | |
| Timber Sound | Orlando | 80 / 80 | 1998 | 2027 | 4% | No | |
| Timber Sound Apartments Phase II | Orlando | 160 / 160 | 1998 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Beacon Hill | Orlando | 192 / 192 | 1999 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | |
| Buena Vista Place | Windermere | 256 / 256 | 1999 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Dunwoodie Place | Orlando | 172 / 172 | 1999 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | |
| Falcon Trace Apartments | Orlando | 251 / 252 | 1999 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | |
| Lake Weston Point | Orlando | 240 / 240 | 1999 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Landon Trace Townhomes | Orlando | 228 / 228 | 1999 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | |
| Magnolia Pointe (Orlando) | Orlando | 168 / 168 | 1999 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Metro Place I | Orlando | 288 / 288 | 1999 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Metro Place II | Orlando | 224 / 248 | 1999 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | |
| Park Avenue Villas | Winter Garden | 118 / 120 | 1999 | 2028 | 4% and 9% | Yes | |
| Waterbridge Apartments | Orlando | 279 / 280 | 1999 | 2028 | 4% and 9% | Yes | |
| Wentworth I | Orlando | 264 / 264 | 1999 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | |
| Willow Key | Orlando | 384 / 384 | 1999 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | |
| Willow Lake | Apopka | 428 / 428 | 1999 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | |
| Buena Vista Place II | Windermere | 84 / 84 | 2000 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | |
| Seminole Ridge | Orlando | 240 / 240 | 2000 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | |
| Stonebridge Landings I | Orlando | 272 / 272 | 2000 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | |
| Wentworth Apartments II | Orlando | 262 / 264 | 2000 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | |
| Westbrook Apartments | Orlando | 234 / 234 | 2000 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | |
| Woodridge - Orlando | Orlando | 254 / 254 | 2000 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | |
| Landon Pointe | Orlando | 276 / 276 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | |
| Mystic Pointe Phase II | Orlando | 265 / 265 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | |
| Retreat at Valencia | Orlando | 336 / 336 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | |
| Sand Lake Pointe | Orlando | 310 / 312 | 2001 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Waterford East (Orlando) | Orlando | 391 / 460 | 2001 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Waterford Pointe | Orlando | 238 / 240 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | |
| West Pointe Villas | Winter Garden | 286 / 288 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | |
| Brentwood Club on Millenia Boulevard | Orlando | 312 / 312 | 2002 | 2031 | 4% | Yes | |
| Glenn on Millenia Boulevard | Orlando | 173 / 192 | 2002 | 2031 | 4% | Yes | |
| Oak Glen | Orlando | 79 / 88 | 2002 | 2031 | 4% | Yes | |
| Pinnacle Cove | Orlando | 420 / 420 | 2002 | 2031 | 9% | No | |
| Berkshire Club | Orlando | 287 / 288 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Crescent Club | Orlando | 215 / 215 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Landings on Millenia Boulevard | Orlando | 252 / 336 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | |
| Valencia Trace | Orlando | 228 / 229 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | |
| Avalon Reserve | Orlando | 300 / 300 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Camellia Pointe | Orlando | 169 / 169 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | |
| Chapel Trace | Orlando | 312 / 312 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| City View at Hughes Square | Orlando | 266 / 266 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Pinnacle Pointe | Orlando | 268 / 268 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Silver Hills Apartments | Orlando | 272 / 272 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | |
| Sumerset Housing | Orlando | 148 / 148 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Wellesley | Orlando | 312 / 312 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Belle Isle | Belle Isle | 252 / 336 | 2005 | 2034 | 9% | No | |
| Lee Vista Club | Orlando | 311 / 312 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes |
Source: HUD's national LIHTC database (LIHTCPUB, revised May 28, 2026), monitored properties placed in service 2008-2020 and 1993-2005. "Compliance period ends" is the placed-in-service year + 14 and "30-year minimum ends" is + 29; both are a year later if the owner deferred the credit period, and HUD reports one year per project. For Year 30 properties HUD reports a longer affordability term for 0 of 67; check the recorded extended use agreement for the rest.
Using this list
Properties past Year 15 have no recapture exposure left, so investor exits, general partner buyouts, rights of first refusal and resyndications with 4% credits cluster here. The rent and income restrictions stay in place for the extended use period. Estimate a qualified contract price with the qualified contract tool, and read the Year 15 exits guide for the rules. A resyndication can take the 130% basis boost if the site is in one of Orange County's 58 qualified census tracts on HUD's 2027 list (check an address).
More Orange County data
- Orange County 2026 income and rent limitsHUD MTSP
- Florida Year 15 and Year 30 listall counties
- QCT and DDA lookup2027 lists
- All statescompare
Buying or recapitalizing a Year 15 property?
Acquisition, bond, bridge and permanent debt for Orange County buyouts and resyndications.