Orleans Parish, Louisiana · Year 15 and Year 30
Year 15 and Year 30 tax credit properties in Orleans Parish, Louisiana
92 monitored tax credit properties in Orleans Parish (6,775 low-income units) reach the end of the 15-year compliance period between 2022 and 2034, and 20 (979 low-income units) reach the 30-year federal minimum for extended use. The busiest Year 15 is 2023, with 16. Most are in New Orleans, Jefferson, New Iberia.
112 properties.
Download CSV Whole state, every column. The filtered list downloads as CSV once the list loads.
Year 15 window compliance period ends 2022 to 2034 (92)
| Property | City | Low-income / total units | Placed in service | Compliance period ends | Credit | Bonds | HUD notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200 Carondelet | New Orleans | 76 / 189 | 2008 | 2022 | No | ||
| 3501 St Claude | New Orleans | 37 / 37 | 2008 | 2022 | No | ||
| Annunciation Inn Apartments | New Orleans | 106 / 106 | 2008 | 2022 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Bywater Art Lofts | New Orleans | 36 / 36 | 2008 | 2022 | No | ||
| Classic Constr of N.o. Venture II - Laurel Terrace | New Orleans | 56 / 56 | 2008 | 2022 | No | ||
| Cypress Manor II Apartments | New Orleans | 48 / 48 | 2008 | 2022 | No | ||
| Falstaff Apartments | New Orleans | 75 / 147 | 2008 | 2022 | No | ||
| Gulfway Terrace Apartments / Chateau D'orleans | New Orleans | 206 / 206 | 2008 | 2022 | 9% | No | |
| McCaleb Senior Housing | New Orleans | 0 / 43 | 2008 | 2022 | No | ||
| Nazareth Inn II | New Orleans | 120 / 120 | 2008 | 2022 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Opportunity Homes | New Orleans | 54 / 54 | 2008 | 2022 | No | ||
| Redemptorist Apartments | New Orleans | 107 / 107 | 2008 | 2022 | No | ||
| Rising Sun Homes | New Orleans | 33 / 33 | 2008 | 2022 | No | ||
| Wisdom Manor | New Orleans | 30 / 30 | 2008 | 2022 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Cj Peete III | New Orleans | 23 / 460 | 2009 | 2023 | 9% | No | |
| Constance Lofts | New Orleans | 23 / 50 | 2009 | 2023 | No | ||
| Cypress Manor I Apartments | New Orleans | 50 / 50 | 2009 | 2023 | No | ||
| Delille Inn Apartments, LLC | New Orleans | 51 / 51 | 2009 | 2023 | 9% | No | |
| Filmore Parc II | New Orleans | 56 / 56 | 2009 | 2023 | No | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Georgetown Villages | New Orleans | 80 / 80 | 2009 | 2023 | 9% | No | |
| Nazareth Inn I | New Orleans | 149 / 150 | 2009 | 2023 | 9% | No | |
| New Savoy I | New Orleans | 158 / 158 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | |
| Nine27 Apartments | New Orleans | 16 / 76 | 2009 | 2023 | No | ||
| Rivergarden Cs II | New Orleans | 124 / 310 | 2009 | 2023 | No | ||
| St. John Berchman's Apartments | New Orleans | 149 / 150 | 2009 | 2023 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| The Crescent Club | New Orleans | 92 / 227 | 2009 | 2023 | No | ||
| The Marquis Apartments | New Orleans | 100 / 250 | 2009 | 2023 | 9% | No | |
| The Meridian (Formerly Jefferson Davis Apartments) | New Orleans | 72 / 72 | 2009 | 2023 | No | ||
| The Preserve | New Orleans | 74 / 183 | 2009 | 2023 | No | ||
| Walnut Square Apartments | New Orleans | 84 / 209 | 2009 | 2023 | No | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Cgh New Orleans I | New Orleans | 35 / 35 | 2010 | 2024 | No | ||
| Eleven 37 Apartments | New Orleans | 21 / 49 | 2010 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Elmwood Homes | New Orleans | 40 / 40 | 2010 | 2024 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Elysian Courtyards of Gentilly (Chateau Carre) | New Orleans | 62 / 150 | 2010 | 2024 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Georgetown Manor | New Orleans | 49 / 50 | 2010 | 2024 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Indiana Homes | New Orleans | 60 / 60 | 2010 | 2024 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Lafitte Redevelopment Blocks 5-7 | New Orleans | 142 / 142 | 2010 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| New Savoy Place II | New Orleans | 160 / 160 | 2010 | 2024 | 9% | Yes | |
| Old Morrison Homes aka Pines Village Homes | New Orleans | 38 / 38 | 2010 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Orleans Place | New Orleans | 60 / 60 | 2010 | 2024 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| St Bernard I | New Orleans | 310 / 466 | 2010 | 2024 | No | nonprofit sponsor | |
| The Muses | New Orleans | 80 / 211 | 2010 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| The Terraces on Tulane | New Orleans | 200 / 200 | 2010 | 2024 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Tulane Sr. Housing/st. Michael | New Orleans | 60 / 60 | 2010 | 2024 | No | ||
| Blue Plate Lofts | New Orleans | 50 / 72 | 2011 | 2025 | |||
| Bywater Art Lofts II | New Orleans | 27 / 30 | 2011 | 2025 | No | ||
| Gold Seal Lofts | New Orleans | 21 / 31 | 2011 | 2025 | No | ||
| Lafitte Redevelopment Blocks 1-3 | New Orleans | 134 / 134 | 2011 | 2025 | 9% | No | |
| Lafitte Treme-Oak Place (Fmrly Off-Site Rehabs) | New Orleans | 38 / 46 | 2011 | 2025 | No | ||
| Liberty Place Apartments | New Orleans | 34 / 34 | 2011 | 2025 | TCEP | No | |
| Renewal Homes III | New Orleans | 15 / 15 | 2011 | 2025 | No | ||
| St. Bernard II | New Orleans | 32 / 49 | 2011 | 2025 | TCEP | No | |
| The Muses II | New Orleans | 13 / 52 | 2011 | 2025 | 4% | No | |
| Tudor Square Apartments | New Orleans | 51 / 51 | 2011 | 2025 | TCEP | No | |
| 2222 Tulane Apartments | New Orleans | 60 / 60 | 2012 | 2026 | TCEP | No | |
| Bw Cooper II | New Orleans | 175 / 250 | 2012 | 2026 | 9% | No | |
| Gchp-Mlk | New Orleans | 49 / 70 | 2012 | 2026 | No | ||
| St Bernard Iib | New Orleans | 32 / 48 | 2012 | 2026 | |||
| 2101 Louisiana Ave Dba Williams Building | New Orleans | 42 / 42 | 2013 | 2027 | No | ||
| Garden Oaks Tower | New Orleans | 98 / 98 | 2013 | 2027 | 4% | No | |
| Jackson's Landing North | New Orleans | 272 / 272 | 2013 | 2027 | No | ||
| Lasalle Apartments | New Orleans | 32 / 32 | 2013 | 2027 | No | ||
| 1501 Canal Senior Housing | New Orleans | 112 / 112 | 2014 | 2028 | No | ||
| Bw Cooper 1b | New Orleans | 112 / 160 | 2014 | 2028 | No | ||
| Claiborne Lofts (Formerly Gchp Claiborne) | New Orleans | 26 / 26 | 2014 | 2028 | No | ||
| Iberville Offsite Rehab 1 | New Orleans | 1 / 23 | 2014 | 2028 | No | ||
| Iberville Offsite Rehab 2 | New Orleans | 23 / 23 | 2014 | 2028 | No | ||
| Gchp-Esplanade | New Orleans | 40 / 40 | 2015 | 2029 | No | ||
| Iberville On-Site Phase I | New Orleans | 100 / 152 | 2015 | 2029 | No | ||
| Iberville On-Site Phase II | New Orleans | 30 / 75 | 2015 | 2029 | No | ||
| McDonogh 16 | New Orleans | 64 / 68 | 2015 | 2029 | No | ||
| Roman-Bienville Homes | New Orleans | 31 / 31 | 2015 | 2029 | No | ||
| Cypress Parc | New Orleans | 62 / 62 | 2016 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Iberville On-Site Phase III | New Orleans | 42 / 105 | 2016 | 2030 | No | ||
| Artspace Bell School Lofts | New Orleans | 79 / 79 | 2017 | 2031 | nonprofit sponsor | ||
| Bastion I | New Orleans | 38 / 38 | 2017 | 2031 | |||
| G.o. Mondy School Apartments LLC | New Orleans | 35 / 35 | 2017 | 2031 | nonprofit sponsor | ||
| Iberville On-Site Phase IV | New Orleans | 147 / 164 | 2017 | 2031 | |||
| 1508 Orleans, LLC | New Orleans | 35 / 36 | 2018 | 2032 | nonprofit sponsor | ||
| 1601 Orleans, LLC | New Orleans | 33 / 33 | 2018 | 2032 | nonprofit sponsor | ||
| Bastion Phase II | New Orleans | 12 / 20 | 2018 | 2032 | nonprofit sponsor | ||
| Iberville Offsite Rehab 3 | New Orleans | 50 / 50 | 2018 | 2032 | nonprofit sponsor | ||
| Iberville On-Site Phase V | New Orleans | 32 / 80 | 2018 | 2032 | nonprofit sponsor | ||
| Iberville On-Site Phase VI | New Orleans | 50 / 50 | 2018 | 2032 | nonprofit sponsor | ||
| Sacred Heart at St. Bernard | New Orleans | 44 / 53 | 2018 | 2032 | nonprofit sponsor | ||
| Villages of Versailles | New Orleans | 386 / 400 | 2018 | 2032 | |||
| Blueberry Hill Homes | New Orleans | 41 / 41 | 2019 | 2033 | |||
| Guste Homes III | New Orleans | 155 / 155 | 2019 | 2033 | |||
| Iberville On-Site Phase VII | New Orleans | 50 / 56 | 2019 | 2033 | |||
| Sbp St. Peter | New Iberia | 29 / 50 | 2019 | 2033 |
The first 90 of 92 are printed here; the filters load all of them, and the CSV has every row.
Year 30 window 30-year minimum extended use ends 2022 to 2034 (20)
| Property | City | Low-income / total units | Placed in service | 30-year minimum ends | Credit | Bonds | HUD notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Behrman Avenue Project | New Orleans | 3 / 3 | 1993 | 2022 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Wahinghton Ave. Apartments | New Orleans | 4 / 4 | 1993 | 2022 | No | ||
| Cabbage Alley | New Orleans | 48 / 48 | 1997 | 2026 | No | ||
| Heritage House | New Orleans | 46 / 46 | 1997 | 2026 | No | ||
| Tulane Avenue SRO | New Orleans | 80 / 80 | 1997 | 2026 | No | ||
| Tulane Avenue SRO | New Orleans | 82 / 82 | 1997 | 2026 | No | ||
| Congress Square | New Orleans | 31 / 32 | 1998 | 2027 | No | ||
| Le Parc aka Gentilly Ridge Apartments | New Orleans | 82 / 80 | 1998 | 2027 | No | ||
| Loyola Landmark Apartments | New Orleans | 35 / 36 | 1998 | 2027 | No | ||
| Filmore Park Apartments | New Orleans | 107 / 107 | 1999 | 2028 | No | ||
| First Emanuel Homes of No | New Orleans | 89 / 89 | 1999 | 2028 | No | ||
| Olympus Apartments | Jefferson | 0 / 102 | 1999 | 2028 | No | ||
| Putnam Plaza Apartments | New Orleans | 0 / 38 | 1999 | 2028 | No | ||
| Holly Angels | New Orleans | 33 / 33 | 2000 | 2029 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Skyview Terrace | New Orleans | 0 / 159 | 2000 | 2029 | No | ||
| St. Ann Apartments | New Orleans | 44 / 44 | 2001 | 2030 | No | ||
| Abundance Square | New Orleans | 66 / 66 | 2003 | 2032 | |||
| Tivoli Place Apartments | New Orleans | 163 / 163 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | No | |
| Treasure Village Apartments | New Orleans | 34 / 34 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | ||
| Joann Place Apartments | New Orleans | 32 / 32 | 2005 | 2034 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
Source: HUD's national LIHTC database (LIHTCPUB, revised May 28, 2026), monitored properties placed in service 2008-2020 and 1993-2005. "Compliance period ends" is the placed-in-service year + 14 and "30-year minimum ends" is + 29; both are a year later if the owner deferred the credit period, and HUD reports one year per project. For Year 30 properties HUD reports a longer affordability term for 0 of 20; check the recorded extended use agreement for the rest.
Using this list
Properties past Year 15 have no recapture exposure left, so investor exits, general partner buyouts, rights of first refusal and resyndications with 4% credits cluster here. The rent and income restrictions stay in place for the extended use period. Estimate a qualified contract price with the qualified contract tool, and read the Year 15 exits guide for the rules. A resyndication can take the 130% basis boost if the site is in one of Orleans Parish's 59 qualified census tracts on HUD's 2027 list (check an address).
More Orleans Parish data
- Orleans Parish 2026 income and rent limitsHUD MTSP
- Louisiana Year 15 and Year 30 listall counties
- QCT and DDA lookup2027 lists
- All statescompare
Buying or recapitalizing a Year 15 property?
Acquisition, bond, bridge and permanent debt for Orleans Parish buyouts and resyndications.