Baltimore city, Maryland · Year 15 and Year 30
Year 15 and Year 30 tax credit properties in Baltimore city, Maryland
91 monitored tax credit properties in Baltimore city (10,495 low-income units) reach the end of the 15-year compliance period between 2022 and 2034, and 40 (2,848 low-income units) reach the 30-year federal minimum for extended use. The busiest Year 15 is 2032, with 20. Most are in Baltimore, Baltimore City, Brooklyn.
131 properties.
Download CSV Whole state, every column. The filtered list downloads as CSV once the list loads.
Year 15 window compliance period ends 2022 to 2034 (91)
| Property | City | Low-income / total units | Placed in service | Compliance period ends | Credit | Bonds | HUD notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ednor Apartments II | Baltimore | 81 / 81 | 2008 | 2022 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Jenkins House | Baltimore | 22 / 22 | 2008 | 2022 | 9% | No | |
| Orchard Ridge Rental Phase I | Baltimore | 64 / 64 | 2008 | 2022 | 9% | No | |
| Park View at Catonsville II | Baltimore | 100 / 101 | 2008 | 2022 | |||
| Parktown Apartments | Baltimore | 48 / 48 | 2008 | 2022 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Ruscombe Gardens | Baltimore | 151 / 151 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | Yes | |
| Walker Mews Apartments | Baltimore | 166 / 166 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | Yes | |
| Chapel Green | Baltimore | 55 / 55 | 2009 | 2023 | 9% | No | |
| Cherrydale Apartments | Baltimore | 171 / 186 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | No | |
| Johnston Square II | Baltimore | 218 / 218 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | |
| Monte Verde Apartments | Baltimore | 301 / 301 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Moravia Park Drive Apartments | Baltimore | 60 / 60 | 2009 | 2023 | 9% | No | |
| Orchard Ridge Rental Phase II | Baltimore | 57 / 72 | 2009 | 2023 | 9% | No | |
| Orchard Ridge Rental Phase III | Baltimore | 77 / 77 | 2009 | 2023 | 9% | No | |
| St Dominic's | Baltimore | 30 / 30 | 2009 | 2023 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Weinberg Manor East | Baltimore | 184 / 186 | 2009 | 2023 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Weinberg Manor West | Baltimore | 108 / 108 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | |
| City Arts | Baltimore | 69 / 69 | 2010 | 2024 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Kirkwood House Apartments | Baltimore | 261 / 261 | 2010 | 2024 | 4% | Yes | |
| Sharp Leadenhall Apartments II | Baltimore | 191 / 191 | 2010 | 2024 | 9% | Yes | |
| St Stephens Court Apartments | Baltimore | 72 / 72 | 2010 | 2024 | TCEP | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| St. Dominis [Aka] John Manley House | Baltimore | 30 / 30 | 2010 | 2024 | |||
| Barclay Telesis Phase I | Baltimore | 72 / 72 | 2011 | 2025 | TCEP | ||
| Penn Square | Baltimore | 90 / 91 | 2011 | 2025 | TCEP | No | |
| Wayland Village Senior Apartments | Baltimore | 90 / 90 | 2011 | 2025 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Greens at Irvington Mews | Baltimore | 100 / 100 | 2012 | 2026 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| M on Madison | Baltimore | 74 / 74 | 2012 | 2026 | |||
| Poppleton Communities Phase II | Baltimore | 111 / 111 | 2012 | 2026 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Union Rowe Apartments | Baltimore | 72 / 72 | 2012 | 2026 | |||
| Lillian Jones | Baltimore | 74 / 74 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| North Avenue Gateway | Baltimore | 64 / 64 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Barclay Phase II | Baltimore | 69 / 69 | 2014 | 2028 | |||
| Barclay Square Phase II (A) | Baltimore City | 69 / 67 | 2014 | 2028 | |||
| Bon Secours Benet House | Baltimore | 101 / 101 | 2014 | 2028 | |||
| Columbus School Apartments | Baltimore | 50 / 50 | 2014 | 2028 | |||
| Fells Point Station | Baltimore | 47 / 47 | 2014 | 2028 | |||
| O'Donnell Townhomes | Baltimore | 76 / 76 | 2014 | 2028 | |||
| Penn Square II [Aka] Fulton Gethesemane II | Baltimore | 60 / 60 | 2014 | 2028 | |||
| Basilica Place Apartments | Baltimore | 200 / 200 | 2015 | 2029 | 4% | No | |
| Manor South | Baltimore | 90 / 90 | 2015 | 2029 | |||
| Marlborough Apartments | Baltimore | 227 / 227 | 2015 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Allendale Apartments (The) | Baltimore | 164 / 164 | 2016 | 2030 | 4% | ||
| Bel Park Tower | Baltimore | 253 / 253 | 2016 | 2030 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Bon Secours Gibbons Apartments | Baltimore | 80 / 80 | 2016 | 2030 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| City Arts II | Baltimore | 60 / 60 | 2016 | 2030 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Mary Harvin Center | Baltimore | 56 / 57 | 2016 | 2030 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Memorial Apartments | Baltimore | 266 / 266 | 2016 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | |
| Mulberry at Park Apartments | Baltimore | 68 / 68 | 2016 | 2030 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Bernard E Mason | Baltimore | 219 / 225 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | ||
| East Franklin (20) [Franklin Flats] | Baltimore | 41 / 41 | 2017 | 2031 | 9% | ||
| Hollins House | Baltimore | 130 / 130 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Lakeview Towers | Baltimore | 302 / 302 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | ||
| Madera Apartments | Baltimore | 47 / 47 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| North Barclay Green, Phase III | Baltimore | 57 / 57 | 2017 | 2031 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Orchard Ridge Rental V | Baltimore | 58 / 65 | 2017 | 2031 | 9% | ||
| Park Heights Apartments | Baltimore | 100 / 100 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Pleasant View Gardens Family | Baltimore | 201 / 201 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | ||
| Pleasant View Gardens Senior | Baltimore | 110 / 110 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Primrose Place Apartments | Baltimore | 120 / 125 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | ||
| The Brentwood | Baltimore | 150 / 150 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | ||
| The Ellerslie | Baltimore | 117 / 117 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | ||
| The Riviera Apartments | Baltimore | 55 / 55 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | ||
| Wyman House Apartments | Baltimore | 175 / 175 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | ||
| Bolton North Apartments | Baltimore | 209 / 211 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% | ||
| Chase House | Baltimore | 184 / 189 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% | ||
| Govans Manor | Baltimore | 186 / 191 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% | ||
| Heritage Crossing II | Baltimore | 75 / 75 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor; resyndicated |
| Hillside Park Apartments | Baltimore | 94 / 94 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% | resyndicated | |
| Key S Pointe Residences-Phase 1b | Baltimore | 60 / 60 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% | ||
| McCulloh Homes Extension | Baltimore | 350 / 350 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% | ||
| Metro Heights at Mondawmin | Baltimore | 63 / 70 | 2018 | 2032 | 9% | ||
| New Shiloh Village II | Baltimore City | 65 / 73 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| North Avenue Gateway II | Baltimore | 51 / 51 | 2018 | 2032 | 9% | ||
| Paca House | Baltimore | 92 / 92 | 2018 | 2032 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor; resyndicated | |
| Restoration Gardens 2 | Baltimore | 42 / 42 | 2018 | 2032 | 9% | ||
| Riverfront Townhomes | Baltimore | 126 / 126 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% | resyndicated | |
| Riverfront Townhomes [Aka] Hanover Park | Brooklyn | 126 / 126 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% | ||
| Rosemont Tower | Baltimore | 203 / 203 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | |
| St. James Terrace Apartments | Baltimore | 151 / 151 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Wallbrook Mill | Baltimore | 58 / 65 | 2018 | 2032 | 9% | ||
| Warwick Apartments | Baltimore City | 74 / 80 | 2018 | 2032 | 9% | ||
| Westminster House Apartments | Baltimore | 283 / 283 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Zion Towers Apartments | Baltimore | 200 / 210 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% | ||
| Monument East Apartments | Baltimore | 170 / 170 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Parkway Overlook (4%) Twin | Baltimore | 118 / 118 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | ||
| Rosemont Gardens (4%) | Baltimore | 131 / 131 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | ||
| Rye Street Apartments | Baltimore | 54 / 254 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | ||
| Greenmount and Chase Multifamil | Baltimore | 60 / 60 | 2020 | 2034 | 4% | ||
| Park Square Homes I | Baltimore | 53 / 267 | 2020 | 2034 | 4% | ||
| Silver Park West [Aka] Orchard Mews-Baltimore] | Baltimore | 101 / 101 | 2020 | 2034 | 4% | resyndicated |
The first 90 of 91 are printed here; the filters load all of them, and the CSV has every row.
Year 30 window 30-year minimum extended use ends 2022 to 2034 (40)
| Property | City | Low-income / total units | Placed in service | 30-year minimum ends | Credit | Bonds | HUD notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| House of Ruth | Baltimore | 29 / 29 | 1998 | 2027 | 9% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Park Heights Elderly | Baltimore | 83 / 83 | 1998 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Bon Secours Apartments II | Baltimore | 30 / 30 | 1999 | 2028 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Druid Hill YMCA | Baltimore | 24 / 12 | 1999 | 2028 | |||
| Druid Hill YMCA Family Residence | Baltimore | 13 / 13 | 1999 | 2028 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Druid House Transitional Housing | Baltimore | 24 / 24 | 1999 | 2028 | 4% and 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Micah House | Baltimore | 33 / 33 | 1999 | 2028 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Pembroke Commons | Baltimore | 8 / 8 | 1999 | 2028 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Reservoir Hill X | Baltimore | 15 / 15 | 1999 | 2028 | |||
| Reservoir Hill XI | Baltimore | 29 / 29 | 1999 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Bennett House | Baltimore | 29 / 29 | 2000 | 2029 | 4% and 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Bolton House | Baltimore | 260 / 260 | 2000 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | |
| Butchers Row Phase II | Baltimore | 16 / 16 | 2000 | 2029 | |||
| Hollins Street Phoenix | Baltimore | 60 / 60 | 2000 | 2029 | 9% | No | |
| Lexington Terrace Senior Housing | Baltimore | 88 / 88 | 2000 | 2029 | |||
| Lexington Terrace Townhomes | Baltimore | 203 / 203 | 2000 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | |
| Liberty Village Apartments | Baltimore | 84 / 85 | 2000 | 2029 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Park View at Coldspring | Baltimore | 99 / 99 | 2000 | 2029 | 9% | No | |
| Reservoir Hill XII | Baltimore | 15 / 15 | 2000 | 2029 | |||
| Bon Secours Apartments III | Baltimore | 30 / 30 | 2001 | 2030 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Charles R Uncles Senior Plaza | Baltimore | 49 / 49 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% and 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Oaks at Liberty | Baltimore | 75 / 75 | 2001 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Pratt Street Transitional Housing | Baltimore | 35 / 35 | 2001 | 2030 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Ahepa Senior Apartments | Baltimore | 56 / 56 | 2002 | 2031 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Bon Secours Smallwood Summit | Baltimore | 89 / 89 | 2002 | 2031 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Chateau | Baltimore | 34 / 47 | 2002 | 2031 | 4% | No | |
| Coel-Grant-Higgs Senior Center | Baltimore | 58 / 58 | 2002 | 2031 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Harlem Garden | Baltimore | 96 / 96 | 2002 | 2031 | |||
| Royal Oaks Apartments | Baltimore | 187 / 187 | 2002 | 2031 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Waters Tower Apartments | Baltimore | 203 / 203 | 2002 | 2031 | |||
| West Hills Square | Baltimore | 72 / 108 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Broadway Overlook | Baltimore | 84 / 130 | 2004 | 2033 | |||
| Clare Court | Baltimore | 30 / 30 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | |
| Edmondson Commons | Baltimore | 73 / 74 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | |
| Ednor Apt at Stadium Place | Baltimore | 110 / 110 | 2004 | 2033 | |||
| Flag House Courts Rental I | Baltimore | 124 / 124 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | |
| Albemarle Square II [Aka] Flag House Courts Rental II | Baltimore | 58 / 57 | 2005 | 2034 | |||
| Bon Secours Chesapeake Apartments | Baltimore | 29 / 29 | 2005 | 2034 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Clay Courts | Baltimore | 144 / 144 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Lester Morton Court | Baltimore | 70 / 70 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes |
Source: HUD's national LIHTC database (LIHTCPUB, revised May 28, 2026), monitored properties placed in service 2008-2020 and 1993-2005. "Compliance period ends" is the placed-in-service year + 14 and "30-year minimum ends" is + 29; both are a year later if the owner deferred the credit period, and HUD reports one year per project. For Year 30 properties HUD reports a longer affordability term for 0 of 40; check the recorded extended use agreement for the rest.
Using this list
Properties past Year 15 have no recapture exposure left, so investor exits, general partner buyouts, rights of first refusal and resyndications with 4% credits cluster here. The rent and income restrictions stay in place for the extended use period. Estimate a qualified contract price with the qualified contract tool, and read the Year 15 exits guide for the rules. A resyndication can take the 130% basis boost if the site is in one of Baltimore city's 111 qualified census tracts on HUD's 2027 list (check an address).
More Baltimore city data
- Baltimore city 2026 income and rent limitsHUD MTSP
- Maryland Year 15 and Year 30 listall counties
- QCT and DDA lookup2027 lists
- All statescompare
Buying or recapitalizing a Year 15 property?
Acquisition, bond, bridge and permanent debt for Baltimore city buyouts and resyndications.