Clark County, Nevada · Year 15 and Year 30
Year 15 and Year 30 tax credit properties in Clark County, Nevada
64 monitored tax credit properties in Clark County (6,574 low-income units) reach the end of the 15-year compliance period between 2022 and 2034, and 74 (10,753 low-income units) reach the 30-year federal minimum for extended use. The busiest Year 15 is 2028, with 8. Most are in Las Vegas, Henderson, North Las Vegas.
138 properties.
Download CSV Whole state, every column. The filtered list downloads as CSV once the list loads.
Year 15 window compliance period ends 2022 to 2034 (64)
| Property | City | Low-income / total units | Placed in service | Compliance period ends | Credit | Bonds | HUD notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Pines Senior Apartments | Las Vegas | 70 / 105 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% and 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Help Owens 2 | Las Vegas | 50 / 50 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Riverwood I Apartments | Laughlin | 108 / 108 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Riverwood II Apartments | Laughlin | 100 / 100 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Riverwood Village | Laughlin | 208 / 208 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Sonoma Palms | Las Vegas | 238 / 238 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Stewart Pines III Senior Apartments | Las Vegas | 57 / 57 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Arbor Pointe | Las Vegas | 178 / 180 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Sarann Knight Apartments | Las Vegas | 82 / 82 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Sen Richard Bryan II | Las Vegas | 120 / 120 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Decatur Pines | Las Vegas | 75 / 75 | 2010 | 2024 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Ethel Mae Robinson Senior Apartments | Las Vegas | 20 / 20 | 2010 | 2024 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| McKnight Senior Village II | Las Vegas | 66 / 78 | 2010 | 2024 | TCEP | No | |
| Vintage at Laughlin | Laughlin | 149 / 150 | 2010 | 2024 | TCEP | No | |
| Vista Creek Apartments | Laughlin | 298 / 300 | 2010 | 2024 | TCEP | No | |
| Westcliff Pines | Las Vegas | 40 / 40 | 2010 | 2024 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Coronado Dr Apartments | Henderson | 59 / 60 | 2011 | 2025 | TCEP | No | |
| Coronado Drive Apartments | Henderson | 59 / 60 | 2011 | 2025 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Ethel Mae Robinson Senior II | Las Vegas | 18 / 18 | 2011 | 2025 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| McKnight Senior Village III | Las Vegas | 20 / 24 | 2011 | 2025 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Silver Sky at Deer Springs | Las Vegas | 90 / 90 | 2011 | 2025 | TCEP | No | |
| Sky View Pines Apartments | Las Vegas | 129 / 144 | 2011 | 2025 | 4% | No | |
| Smith Williams Apartments | Henderson | 80 / 80 | 2011 | 2025 | 4% and 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Acapella aka Winterwood Senior Apartments | Las Vegas | 124 / 142 | 2012 | 2026 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| College Villas Senior Living Apartments | Henderson | 224 / 226 | 2012 | 2026 | 4% | No | |
| Decatur Pines 2 | Las Vegas | 75 / 75 | 2012 | 2026 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Pacific Pines 4 | Henderson | 62 / 62 | 2012 | 2026 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Santa Barbara Palms I | Las Vegas | 63 / 72 | 2012 | 2026 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Dr. Luther Mack Jr. Senior Apartments | Las Vegas | 48 / 48 | 2013 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Lone Mountain Senior Apartments | Las Vegas | 65 / 75 | 2013 | 2027 | 4% and 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Santa Barbara Palms 2 | Las Vegas | 35 / 42 | 2013 | 2027 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Centennial Park | No Las Vegas | 155 / 155 | 2014 | 2028 | |||
| Centennial Park Arms Apartments | North Las Vegas | 155 / 155 | 2014 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Dr. Paul Meacham | Las Vegas | 48 / 57 | 2014 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Landsman Gardens Apartments | Henderson | 100 / 100 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | |
| Tempo I Apartments | Las Vegas | 100 / 100 | 2014 | 2028 | |||
| Tempo Senior Apartments | Las Vegas | 100 / 101 | 2014 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Westcliff Pines 2 | Las Vegas | 80 / 80 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% | No | |
| Westcliff Pines 3 | Las Vegas | 40 / 40 | 2014 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Acapella Duet | Las Vegas | 80 / 80 | 2015 | 2029 | |||
| Agate Seniors | Las Vegas | 182 / 182 | 2015 | 2029 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Bonnie Lane | Las Vegas | 65 / 66 | 2015 | 2029 | |||
| Boulder Pointe Apartments | Henderson | 210 / 210 | 2015 | 2029 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Westcliff Heights Senior Apartments | Las Vegas | 50 / 80 | 2015 | 2029 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Winterwood Seniors II | Las Vegas | 65 / 80 | 2015 | 2029 | 4% | No | |
| Russell Senior Apartments Ph. II | Las Vegas | 75 / 75 | 2016 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Summerhill | Las Vegas | 221 / 221 | 2016 | 2030 | 4% | No | |
| Vera Johnson | Las Vegas | 112 / 112 | 2016 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Baltimore Gardens and Cleveland Gardens | Las Vegas | 201 / 201 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | resyndicated | |
| Cordero Pines 2 | Las Vegas | 54 / 60 | 2017 | 2031 | 9% | ||
| Rose Garden | North Las Vegas | 114 / 114 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% and 9% | ||
| Russell Seniors III | Las Vegas | 83 / 105 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% and 9% | ||
| Sierra Pt./granada | Las Vegas | 175 / 175 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% and 9% | resyndicated | |
| Asi Veterans Supportive Housing II | Las Vegas | 49 / 50 | 2019 | 2033 | 9% | ||
| Carefree Living Overton Apartments | Overton | 20 / 20 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% and 9% | ||
| City Impact | Las Vegas | 65 / 66 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% and 9% | ||
| Flamingo Pines | Las Vegas | 53 / 66 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | ||
| Madison Palms | North Las Vegas | 54 / 54 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | ||
| Madison Palms Tc | North Las Vegas | 73 / 73 | 2019 | 2033 | 9% | ||
| North 5th Street | North Las Vegas | 160 / 176 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% and 9% | ||
| Tenaya Senior Apartments | Las Vegas | 272 / 272 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% and 9% | ||
| Crescendo - Fort Apache Senior | Las Vegas | 195 / 195 | 2020 | 2034 | 4% and 9% | ||
| Flamingo Pines 2 Senior Apartments | Las Vegas | 53 / 66 | 2020 | 2034 | 4% and 9% | ||
| Rome Pines II - North 5th Street 2 | North Las Vegas | 105 / 116 | 2020 | 2034 | 9% |
Year 30 window 30-year minimum extended use ends 2022 to 2034 (74)
| Property | City | Low-income / total units | Placed in service | 30-year minimum ends | Credit | Bonds | HUD notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palo Verde II aka Don Dawson | Henderson | 60 / 60 | 1993 | 2022 | 4% | No | |
| Cottonwood Apartments | Searchlight | 23 / 24 | 1994 | 2023 | 4% | No | |
| Paseo Del Prado | Henderson | 119 / 120 | 1996 | 2025 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Somerset Commons aka Saratoga Palms Ei | Las Vegas | 245 / 360 | 1996 | 2025 | 9% | No | |
| Terracina Henderson Apartments Phases I & II | Henderson | 143 / 144 | 1996 | 2025 | 9% | No | |
| Desert Pines I | Las Vegas | 71 / 72 | 1997 | 2026 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Desert Pines II | Las Vegas | 36 / 36 | 1997 | 2026 | 9% | No | |
| Desert Pines III | Las Vegas | 60 / 60 | 1997 | 2026 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Lake Tonopah | Las Vegas | 356 / 356 | 1997 | 2026 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Buena Vista Springs II | North Las Vegas | 30 / 40 | 1998 | 2027 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Buena Vista Springs II | North Las Vegas | 18 / 24 | 1998 | 2027 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Henderson Manor Apartments | Henderson | 60 / 60 | 1998 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| McKnight Senior Village I | Las Vegas | 110 / 110 | 1998 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Rosemont Casa Del Norte | North Las Vegas | 252 / 252 | 1998 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Saratoga Palms North Apartments II | North Las Vegas | 252 / 252 | 1998 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | |
| Sierra Pines | Las Vegas | 90 / 90 | 1998 | 2027 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Sierra Pines | Las Vegas | 88 / 89 | 1998 | 2027 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Sunrise Senior Village | Las Vegas | 90 / 90 | 1998 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Rancho Mesa Apartments | Las Vegas | 270 / 272 | 1999 | 2028 | 4% | No | |
| St. Vincent H.e.l.p. I | Las Vegas | 66 / 66 | 1999 | 2028 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| St. Vincent H.e.l.p. I (B) | Las Vegas | 54 / 54 | 1999 | 2028 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Stewart Pines Senior Living | Las Vegas | 72 / 72 | 1999 | 2028 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Sun River Apartments | Mesquite | 24 / 24 | 1999 | 2028 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Sunset Palms (Formerly Las Vegas Family) | Las Vegas | 56 / 56 | 1999 | 2028 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Autumn Ridge Apartments | Las Vegas | 165 / 168 | 2000 | 2029 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Bonanza Gardens | Las Vegas | 167 / 168 | 2000 | 2029 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Capistrano Pines Apartments | Henderson | 183 / 184 | 2000 | 2029 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Casa Sorrento Apartments | Las Vegas | 236 / 236 | 2000 | 2029 | 9% | No | |
| Sunset Park Apartments | Las Vegas | 48 / 48 | 2000 | 2029 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Apache Pines | Las Vegas | 272 / 274 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Buena Vista Springs, Phase III | North Las Vegas | 58 / 58 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Juan Garcia aka Ernie Cragin | Las Vegas | 52 / 52 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% and 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Parkway at Silverado Ranch | Las Vegas | 271 / 272 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Tropical Pines Senior Living | Las Vegas | 60 / 60 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Vintage Desert Rose Senior Apartments | Las Vegas | 184 / 184 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Whispering Palms | North Las Vegas | 208 / 208 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Bonanza View Apartments aka Help Las Vegas | Las Vegas | 75 / 75 | 2002 | 2031 | 4% and 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Horizon Pines Senior Apartments | Henderson | 155 / 156 | 2002 | 2031 | 4% and 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Horizon Seniors | Henderson | 228 / 228 | 2002 | 2031 | 4% and 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Lindell Harbor | Las Vegas | 19 / 19 | 2002 | 2031 | 4% and 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Orchard Club | Las Vegas | 338 / 342 | 2002 | 2031 | 4% and 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Portofino | Henderson | 205 / 205 | 2002 | 2031 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Silver Creek | Las Vegas | 222 / 224 | 2002 | 2031 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Stewart Villas | Las Vegas | 113 / 113 | 2002 | 2031 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| 11th St Apartments | Las Vegas | 100 / 100 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Cedar Village Apartments | Las Vegas | 152 / 154 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| City Center Las Vegas | Las Vegas | 295 / 300 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | No | |
| Hilltop Villas | Las Vegas | 111 / 111 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Louise Shell/harmony Park Apartments | Las Vegas | 100 / 100 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% and 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Mi Casita aka Pinewood Apartments | Las Vegas | 755 / 755 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Silver Pines Apartments | Las Vegas | 198 / 198 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Stewart Pines Apartments II | Las Vegas | 48 / 49 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% and 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Villanova Apartments | Las Vegas | 348 / 348 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Wood Creek Apartments | Las Vegas | 232 / 232 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Yale Keys Apartments | N Las Vegas | 70 / 70 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Yale/keyes Senior Apartments | North Las Vegas | 70 / 70 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% and 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Bonanza Pines Senior Apartment | Las Vegas | 95 / 96 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% and 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| David Hoggard Family Comm. aka Evergreen | Las Vegas | 100 / 100 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% and 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| David Hoggard Family Community | Las Vegas | 100 / 100 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Harrison Pines Senior Apartments | Las Vegas | 89 / 89 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% and 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Los Pecos Apartments | Las Vegas | 189 / 192 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Pacific Pines | Henderson | 83 / 84 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% and 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Rivers Bend | Mesquite | 48 / 48 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Sen. Harry Reid Senior Apartments aka 11th St | Las Vegas | 100 / 100 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% and 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Sunset Canyon Apartments | Las Vegas | 186 / 186 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Annabelle Pines | Henderson | 104 / 104 | 2005 | 2034 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Annabelle Pines | Henderson | 104 / 106 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% and 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Annabelle Pines I | Henderson | 50 / 50 | 2005 | 2034 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Annabelle Pines II | Henderson | 50 / 50 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% and 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Glenbrook Terrace | North Las Vegas | 272 / 272 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| L'octaine Urban | Las Vegas | 51 / 51 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Maryland Villas | Las Vegas | 108 / 108 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Rochelle Pines | Las Vegas | 113 / 115 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% and 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Sundance Village Apartments | Las Vegas | 528 / 528 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% and 9% | No |
Source: HUD's national LIHTC database (LIHTCPUB, revised May 28, 2026), monitored properties placed in service 2008-2020 and 1993-2005. "Compliance period ends" is the placed-in-service year + 14 and "30-year minimum ends" is + 29; both are a year later if the owner deferred the credit period, and HUD reports one year per project. For Year 30 properties HUD reports a longer affordability term for 0 of 74; check the recorded extended use agreement for the rest.
Using this list
Properties past Year 15 have no recapture exposure left, so investor exits, general partner buyouts, rights of first refusal and resyndications with 4% credits cluster here. The rent and income restrictions stay in place for the extended use period. Estimate a qualified contract price with the qualified contract tool, and read the Year 15 exits guide for the rules. A resyndication can take the 130% basis boost if the site is in one of Clark County's 111 qualified census tracts on HUD's 2027 list (check an address).
More Clark County data
- Clark County 2026 income and rent limitsHUD MTSP
- Nevada Year 15 and Year 30 listall counties
- QCT and DDA lookup2027 lists
- All statescompare
Buying or recapitalizing a Year 15 property?
Acquisition, bond, bridge and permanent debt for Clark County buyouts and resyndications.