Dallas County, Texas · Year 15 and Year 30
Year 15 and Year 30 tax credit properties in Dallas County, Texas
37 monitored tax credit properties in Dallas County (5,068 low-income units) reach the end of the 15-year compliance period between 2022 and 2034, and 78 (13,188 low-income units) reach the 30-year federal minimum for extended use. The busiest Year 15 is 2034, with 7. Most are in Dallas, Irving, Garland.
115 properties.
Download CSV Whole state, every column. The filtered list downloads as CSV once the list loads.
Year 15 window compliance period ends 2022 to 2034 (37)
| Property | City | Low-income / total units | Placed in service | Compliance period ends | Credit | Bonds | HUD notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Village at Lakewest Apartments I | Dallas | 180 / 180 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | |
| Carpenter's Point | Dallas | 150 / 150 | 2010 | 2024 | TCEP | No | |
| Hacienda Del Sol | Dallas | 55 / 55 | 2010 | 2024 | TCEP | No | |
| Sphinx at Fiji Senior | Dallas | 130 / 130 | 2010 | 2024 | No | ||
| Village at Lakewest Apartments II | Dallas | 180 / 180 | 2010 | 2024 | 4% | Yes | |
| Britain Way | Irving | 168 / 168 | 2011 | 2025 | No | ||
| Crestshire Village | Dallas | 74 / 74 | 2011 | 2025 | No | ||
| Taylor Farms | Dallas | 160 / 160 | 2011 | 2025 | No | ||
| Atmos Lofts | Dallas | 107 / 107 | 2012 | 2026 | No | ||
| Buckeye Trail Commons | Dallas | 207 / 207 | 2012 | 2026 | No | ||
| Buckeye Trail Commons II | Dallas | 116 / 116 | 2012 | 2026 | No | ||
| Hometowne at Garland | Garland | 144 / 144 | 2012 | 2026 | No | ||
| Magnolia Trace | Dallas | 112 / 112 | 2012 | 2026 | No | ||
| Hillside West Seniors | Dallas | 130 / 130 | 2013 | 2027 | No | ||
| 1400 Belleview | Dallas | 164 / 164 | 2014 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Highpoint Senior Living | Dallas | 140 / 140 | 2014 | 2028 | No | ||
| Park East Apartments (Mesquite) | Mesquite | 213 / 209 | 2014 | 2028 | No | ||
| Riverstone Trails | Sunnyvale | 96 / 96 | 2014 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Serenity Place | Dallas | / 45 | 2015 | 2029 | No | ||
| Sterlingshire Apartment Homes | Dallas | 264 / 264 | 2015 | 2029 | 4% | ||
| Summit Place | Dallas | 75 / 100 | 2015 | 2029 | No | ||
| Marthas Vineyard | Dallas | 85 / 100 | 2016 | 2030 | No | ||
| Peoples El Shaddai Village | Dallas | 100 / 100 | 2016 | 2030 | 4% | No | |
| Saint James Manor | Dallas | 100 / 100 | 2016 | 2030 | 4% | No | |
| Skyline Place Apartments | Dallas | 318 / 318 | 2016 | 2030 | 4% | No | |
| Villas of Vanston Park | Mesquite | 113 / 155 | 2016 | 2030 | No | ||
| Wynnewood Family Housing | Dallas | 160 / 161 | 2016 | 2030 | No | ||
| Evergreen at Rowlett Senior | Rowlett | 138 / 138 | 2017 | 2031 | No | ||
| Gateway at Hutchins | Hutchins | 336 / 336 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | No | |
| Palladium Garland | Garland | 98 / 140 | 2018 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Canova Palms | Irving | 50 / 58 | 2020 | 2034 | 9% | ||
| Forestwood | Balch Springs | 220 / 220 | 2020 | 2034 | 4% | ||
| Lavon Senior Villas | Garland | 104 / 120 | 2020 | 2034 | 9% | ||
| Mariposa Apartment Homes at Westchester | Grand Prairie | 61 / 93 | 2020 | 2034 | 9% | ||
| Northgate Village | Dallas | 168 / 168 | 2020 | 2034 | 4% | ||
| Pythian Manor | Dallas | 76 / 76 | 2020 | 2034 | 4% | ||
| Residences of Long Branch | Rowlett | 76 / 76 | 2020 | 2034 | 9% |
Year 30 window 30-year minimum extended use ends 2022 to 2034 (78)
| Property | City | Low-income / total units | Placed in service | 30-year minimum ends | Credit | Bonds | HUD notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeridge Apartments | Dallas | 66 / 66 | 1993 | 2022 | |||
| Skyline Apartments | Dallas | 272 / 272 | 1993 | 2022 | nonprofit sponsor | ||
| Cedar Ridge Apartments - Dallas | Dallas | 192 / 192 | 1994 | 2023 | |||
| Cornerstone Chase Apartments | Dallas | 166 / 166 | 1994 | 2023 | nonprofit sponsor | ||
| North Oak Apartments | Irving | 132 / 132 | 1994 | 2023 | |||
| Prince of Wales | Dallas | 61 / 61 | 1994 | 2023 | |||
| Woodhollow | Dallas | 236 / 236 | 1994 | 2023 | |||
| Bryan Place Apartments | Dallas | 22 / 22 | 1995 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Coopers Crossing | Irving | 93 / 93 | 1995 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Estrada Apartments | Carrollton | 245 / 245 | 1995 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Meadows Apartments (Garland) | Garland | 152 / 152 | 1995 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Oakridge Apartments | Dallas | 46 / 46 | 1995 | 2024 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Sierra Vista Apartments | Dallas | 224 / 224 | 1995 | 2024 | 4% and 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Trails Redevelopment (Dallas) | Dallas | 302 / 302 | 1995 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Valley Trails Apartments | Irving | 204 / 204 | 1995 | 2024 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Waterford at Valley Ranch | Irving | 300 / 300 | 1995 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Williamsburg Apartments | Grand Prairie | 418 / 418 | 1995 | 2024 | No | ||
| Woodglen Park I | Dallas | 112 / 112 | 1995 | 2024 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Dallas North Apartments | Dallas | 206 / 206 | 1996 | 2025 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Hillcrest House | Dallas | 64 / 64 | 1996 | 2025 | 9% | No | |
| Park at Cliff Creek | Dallas | 280 / 280 | 1996 | 2025 | No | ||
| Peterson Place Apartments | Dallas | 168 / 168 | 1996 | 2025 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Willow Pond Apartments | Dallas | 386 / 386 | 1996 | 2025 | 9% | No | |
| Birchwood Apartments | Dallas | 293 / 293 | 1997 | 2026 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Courtyards at Kirnwood | Desoto | 198 / 198 | 1997 | 2026 | 9% | No | |
| Enchanted Hills | Dallas | 229 / 229 | 1997 | 2026 | 9% | No | |
| Treymore at Cityplace | Dallas | 72 / 180 | 1997 | 2026 | 9% | No | |
| Villas of Sorrento | Dallas | 245 / 245 | 1997 | 2026 | 9% | No | |
| Waterford at Goldmark | Dallas | 165 / 220 | 1997 | 2026 | 9% | No | |
| Centerville Pointe | Garland | 150 / 250 | 1998 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Las Lomas Apartments | Dallas | 138 / 230 | 1998 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Parks at Wynnewood | Dallas | 172 / 172 | 1998 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Treymore North Apartments | Dallas | 52 / 70 | 1998 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Columbia Luxar Townhomes | Dallas | 125 / 125 | 1999 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Prairie Estates | Grand Prairie | 160 / 160 | 1999 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Tuscany at Goldmark | Dallas | 138 / 184 | 1999 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Greens of Hickory Trail | Dallas | 248 / 250 | 2000 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | |
| Homes of Persimmon | Dallas | 135 / 180 | 2000 | 2029 | 9% | No | |
| Oakwood Place Apartments | Dallas | 155 / 206 | 2000 | 2029 | 9% | No | |
| Eban Village II | Dallas | 165 / 220 | 2001 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Legacy Point Apt Homes | Garland | 183 / 183 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | |
| Primrose Oaks | Dallas | 250 / 250 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | |
| Primrose Park at Rolling Hills | Desoto | 250 / 250 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | |
| Roseland Townhomes | Dallas | 144 / 189 | 2001 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Treymore Eastfield | Dallas | 150 / 196 | 2001 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Villas of Hickory Estates | Balch Springs | 96 / 128 | 2001 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Carroll Townhomes | Dallas | 71 / 71 | 2002 | 2031 | |||
| Rosemont at Arlington Park | Dallas | 75 / 100 | 2002 | 2031 | |||
| South Boulevard Retirement Center | Dallas | 30 / 30 | 2002 | 2031 | |||
| Ewing Villas | Dallas | 60 / 80 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Primrose at Cedar Hill | Cedar Hill | / 80 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Roseland Estates | Dallas | 104 / 138 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Rosemont at Pemberton Hill | Dallas | 236 / 236 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | |
| Rosemont at Timbercreek | Dallas | 100 / 100 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Rosemont of Oak Hollow | Dallas | 153 / 153 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | |
| Wintergreen Senior Apartments | Desoto | 180 / 180 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | |
| Evergreen at Mesquite Apartments | Mesquite | 200 / 200 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Madison Point Apartments (Dallas) | Dallas | 140 / 176 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | |
| Pleasant Village | Dallas | / 200 | 2004 | 2033 | |||
| Potters House at Primrose | Dallas | 280 / 280 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Prairie Commons | Dallas | 54 / 72 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | |
| Providence on the Park | Dallas | 280 / 280 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Rosemont at Ask Creek | Dallas | 280 / 280 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Rosemont at Meadow Lane | Dallas | 264 / 264 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Rosemont of Lancaster | Lancaster | 280 / 280 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Sphinx at Murdeaux | Dallas | 240 / 240 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Villas of Lancaster | Lancaster | 142 / 144 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | |
| West Virginia Park Apartments | Dallas | 204 / 204 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Artisan Ridge | Dallas | 264 / 264 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes | |
| Churchill at Pinnacle Park | Dallas | 200 / 200 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes | |
| Oak Timbers-Grand Prarie | Grand Prairie | 64 / 80 | 2005 | 2034 | 9% | No | |
| Pegasus Villas | Dallas | 124 / 156 | 2005 | 2034 | 9% | No | |
| Reserve at Las Brisas II | Irving | 144 / 180 | 2005 | 2034 | 9% | No | |
| Rosemont at Lakewest (Arbor Woods) | Dallas | 120 / 151 | 2005 | 2034 | 9% | No | |
| Shiloh Village Apartments | Dallas | 168 / 168 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | No | |
| Sphinx at Delafield Villas | Dallas | 204 / 205 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes | |
| The Masters Apartments | Dallas | 144 / 144 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes | |
| Wright Senior Apartments | Grand Prairie | 123 / 154 | 2005 | 2034 | 9% | No |
Source: HUD's national LIHTC database (LIHTCPUB, revised May 28, 2026), monitored properties placed in service 2008-2020 and 1993-2005. "Compliance period ends" is the placed-in-service year + 14 and "30-year minimum ends" is + 29; both are a year later if the owner deferred the credit period, and HUD reports one year per project. For Year 30 properties HUD reports a longer affordability term for 0 of 78; check the recorded extended use agreement for the rest.
Using this list
Properties past Year 15 have no recapture exposure left, so investor exits, general partner buyouts, rights of first refusal and resyndications with 4% credits cluster here. The rent and income restrictions stay in place for the extended use period. Estimate a qualified contract price with the qualified contract tool, and read the Year 15 exits guide for the rules. A resyndication can take the 130% basis boost if the site is in one of Dallas County's 202 qualified census tracts on HUD's 2027 list (check an address).
More Dallas County data
- Dallas County 2026 income and rent limitsHUD MTSP
- Texas Year 15 and Year 30 listall counties
- QCT and DDA lookup2027 lists
- All statescompare
Buying or recapitalizing a Year 15 property?
Acquisition, bond, bridge and permanent debt for Dallas County buyouts and resyndications.