Harris County, Texas · Year 15 and Year 30
Year 15 and Year 30 tax credit properties in Harris County, Texas
89 monitored tax credit properties in Harris County (10,645 low-income units) reach the end of the 15-year compliance period between 2022 and 2034, and 99 (18,375 low-income units) reach the 30-year federal minimum for extended use. The busiest Year 15 is 2025, with 15. Most are in Houston, Pasadena, Humble.
188 properties.
Download CSV Whole state, every column. The filtered list downloads as CSV once the list loads.
Year 15 window compliance period ends 2022 to 2034 (89)
| Property | City | Low-income / total units | Placed in service | Compliance period ends | Credit | Bonds | HUD notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Birdsong Place Villas | Baytown | / 96 | 2008 | 2022 | |||
| Costa Rialto | Houston | 216 / 216 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | ||
| Costa Vizcaya | Houston | 252 / 252 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | ||
| Hometowne at Tomball | Tomball | 189 / 210 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | ||
| Knightsbridge | Humble | 120 / 120 | 2008 | 2022 | 9% | ||
| Mansions at Hastings Green | Houston | 230 / 230 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | ||
| Mansions at Hastings Green Senior | Houston | 252 / 252 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | ||
| Mansions at Turkey Creek | Humble | 252 / 252 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | ||
| Costa Ibiza | Houston | 216 / 216 | 2009 | 2023 | No | ||
| Hometowne at Missouri City | Houston | 108 / 108 | 2009 | 2023 | 9% | ||
| St James Village Apartments | Houston | 150 / 150 | 2009 | 2023 | No | ||
| West Oaks Senior Apartments | Houston | 232 / 232 | 2009 | 2023 | No | ||
| 2424 Sakowitz St | Houston | 166 / 166 | 2010 | 2024 | No | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Avenue Terrace | Houston | 144 / 144 | 2010 | 2024 | No | ||
| Hometowne on Wayside | Houston | 128 / 128 | 2010 | 2024 | No | ||
| Hvm Mid-Town Apartments I | Tomball | 53 / 54 | 2010 | 2024 | No | ||
| South Acres Ranch | Houston | 77 / 81 | 2010 | 2024 | No | ||
| Campanile on Eldridge Apartments | Houston | 144 / 144 | 2011 | 2025 | No | ||
| Chelsea Senior Community | Houston | 150 / 150 | 2011 | 2025 | TCEP | No | |
| Deerbrook Place Apartments | Humble | 159 / 159 | 2011 | 2025 | No | ||
| Golden Bamboo Village II | Houston | 116 / 116 | 2011 | 2025 | No | ||
| Hampshire Court Apartments | Pasadena | 159 / 159 | 2011 | 2025 | No | ||
| Mariposa at Ella Blvd | Houston | 180 / 182 | 2011 | 2025 | No | ||
| Northline Apt Homes | Houston | 172 / 172 | 2011 | 2025 | No | ||
| Orchard at Oak Forest | Houston | 118 / 118 | 2011 | 2025 | No | ||
| Providence Town Square | Deer Park | 188 / 188 | 2011 | 2025 | No | ||
| Sierra Meadows | Humble | 90 / 90 | 2011 | 2025 | TCEP | No | |
| South Acres Ranch II | Houston | 49 / 49 | 2011 | 2025 | No | ||
| Sterling Court Senior Residences | Houston | 140 / 140 | 2011 | 2025 | No | ||
| The Orchard at Garden Oaks | Houston | / 118 | 2011 | 2025 | |||
| Trebah Villages | Katy | 129 / 129 | 2011 | 2025 | TCEP | No | |
| Villas at El Dorado | Friendswood | 159 / 159 | 2011 | 2025 | No | ||
| 4415 Perry | Houston | / 160 | 2012 | 2026 | |||
| Braeburn Village Apartments | Houston | 140 / 140 | 2012 | 2026 | No | ||
| Cypress Creek at Fayridge | Houston | 152 / 152 | 2012 | 2026 | No | ||
| Cypress Gardens | Houston | 100 / 100 | 2012 | 2026 | No | ||
| Golden Bamboo Village III | Houston | 130 / 130 | 2012 | 2026 | No | ||
| Homewood at Zion | Houston | / 70 | 2012 | 2026 | |||
| Magnolia Place Apartments | Houston | / 144 | 2012 | 2026 | |||
| Mason Senior Apt Homes | Katy | 120 / 120 | 2012 | 2026 | No | ||
| Ranch at Silvercreek | Houston | 134 / 148 | 2012 | 2026 | No | ||
| Tarrington Court Apartments | Houston | 153 / 153 | 2012 | 2026 | No | ||
| The Orchard at Westchase | Houston | / 153 | 2012 | 2026 | |||
| Travis Street Plaza Apartments | Houston | 192 / 192 | 2012 | 2026 | No | ||
| Zion Gardens | Houston | 70 / 70 | 2012 | 2026 | No | ||
| Alexander Place Apartments | Baytown | 36 / 36 | 2013 | 2027 | No | ||
| Silver Glen formerly Branch Village Apartments | Houston | 160 / 160 | 2013 | 2027 | resyndicated | ||
| Fairfield Creek Estates | Cypress | 140 / 140 | 2014 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Gulf Coast Arms | Houston | 160 / 160 | 2014 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| New Hope Housing at Rittenhouse | Houston | 160 / 160 | 2014 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Palisades of Inwood | Houston | 127 / 127 | 2014 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Spring Trace | Spring | 180 / 180 | 2014 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| At Villages at Cypress | Houston | 162 / 162 | 2015 | 2029 | 9% | No | |
| Estates at Ellington | Houston | 50 / 72 | 2015 | 2029 | No | ||
| Lafayette Plaza | Houston | 98 / 122 | 2015 | 2029 | No | ||
| Mariposa at Pecan Park | La Porte | 120 / 180 | 2015 | 2029 | No | ||
| Villas at Colt Run | Houston | 138 / 138 | 2015 | 2029 | 4% | No | |
| Avenue Station | Houston | / 68 | 2016 | 2030 | No | ||
| Catalon | Houston | 119 / 142 | 2016 | 2030 | No | ||
| Cottages at South Acres | Houston | 102 / 144 | 2016 | 2030 | No | ||
| Garden City Apartments | Houston | 252 / 252 | 2016 | 2030 | 4% | No | |
| Glenwood Trails II | Deer Park | / 114 | 2016 | 2030 | No | ||
| The Lodge at Huffmeister | Cypress | / 170 | 2016 | 2030 | No | ||
| The Womens Home | Houston | / 84 | 2016 | 2030 | No | ||
| Village at Palm Center | Houston | 178 / 222 | 2016 | 2030 | 4% | No | |
| Altura Heights | Houston | 105 / 124 | 2017 | 2031 | No | ||
| Avenue Terraces Phase II | Houston | / 48 | 2017 | 2031 | No | ||
| Carriage Crossing | Waller | 64 / 80 | 2017 | 2031 | No | ||
| Cypress Creek at Wayside | Houston | / 200 | 2017 | 2031 | No | ||
| Lodge at Westlake | Humble | 90 / 108 | 2017 | 2031 | No | ||
| Riverbrook Village | Humble | 97 / 110 | 2017 | 2031 | No | ||
| Sagetree Terrace | Houston | 65 / 65 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | No | |
| The Brittmoore | Houston | 126 / 150 | 2017 | 2031 | No | ||
| Courtyards at Crosby (formerly Crosby Meadows Apartments ) | Crosby | 97 / 97 | 2018 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Hamilton Crossing | Waller | 64 / 80 | 2018 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| New Hope Housing at Reed | Houston | 187 / 187 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% | No | |
| The Standard at Fall Creek | Humble | 110 / 120 | 2018 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Anna Dupree Terrace | Houston | 151 / 151 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | ||
| Bayshore Towers | Pasadena | 100 / 100 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | ||
| Crosby Plaza Apartments | Crosby | 86 / 86 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | ||
| Fenix Estates | Houston | 180 / 200 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | ||
| 2222 Cleburne | Houston | 112 / 112 | 2020 | 2034 | 9% | ||
| Bellfort Park | Houston | 64 / 64 | 2020 | 2034 | 9% | ||
| Fulton Lofts | Houston | 76 / 80 | 2020 | 2034 | 9% | ||
| Lancaster Senior Village | Houston | 115 / 144 | 2020 | 2034 | 9% | ||
| New Hope Housing Dale Carnegie | Houston | 170 / 170 | 2020 | 2034 | 9% | ||
| Rutherford Park | Houston | 91 / 114 | 2020 | 2034 | 9% | ||
| Somerset Lofts | Houston | 120 / 120 | 2020 | 2034 | 9% | ||
| Vireo | Houston | 264 / 264 | 2020 | 2034 | 4% |
Year 30 window 30-year minimum extended use ends 2022 to 2034 (99)
| Property | City | Low-income / total units | Placed in service | 30-year minimum ends | Credit | Bonds | HUD notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enchanted Fountains Apartments | Houston | 93 / 93 | 1993 | 2022 | |||
| Huntington Apt Homes | Houston | 314 / 314 | 1993 | 2022 | |||
| Bay City Village Apartments | Baytown | 62 / 62 | 1994 | 2023 | 4% | ||
| Copper Ridge Apartments | Pasadena | 200 / 200 | 1994 | 2023 | TCEP | No | |
| Bristol Court Apartments | Houston | 164 / 164 | 1995 | 2024 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Creekwood Apartments | Houston | 285 / 285 | 1995 | 2024 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Forest Creek Apartments | Houston | 254 / 254 | 1995 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Gardenview Apartments | Pasadena | 309 / 309 | 1995 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Jensen Plaza Apartments | Houston | 64 / 64 | 1995 | 2024 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Park Village Apartments Phase I | Houston | 168 / 168 | 1995 | 2024 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Park Village Apartments Phase II | Houston | 144 / 144 | 1995 | 2024 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Pines of Westbury Phase I | Houston | 377 / 377 | 1995 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Southmore Park Apts, Ltd | Pasadena | 93 / 93 | 1995 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Willow Green Apartments | Houston | 336 / 336 | 1995 | 2024 | 4% | No | |
| Woods of North Park Apartments | Houston | 154 / 154 | 1995 | 2024 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Blue Ash Apartments | Houston | 216 / 216 | 1996 | 2025 | No | ||
| Pines of Westbury Phase II | Houston | 563 / 563 | 1996 | 2025 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| St Cloud Apartments | Houston | 302 / 302 | 1996 | 2025 | 9% | No | |
| Sterling Green Village | Channelview | 150 / 150 | 1996 | 2025 | 9% | No | |
| The Bridges | Houston | 452 / 452 | 1996 | 2025 | 4% and 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Windcrest on West Road Apartments | Houston | 228 / 228 | 1996 | 2025 | 9% | No | |
| Park Yellowstone Townhomes | Houston | 210 / 210 | 1997 | 2026 | 9% | No | |
| Simmons Garden Apartments | Houston | 120 / 120 | 1997 | 2026 | 9% | No | |
| Eastend Apartments | Houston | 150 / 150 | 1998 | 2027 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Hvm Mid-Town Apartments II | Tomball | 24 / 24 | 1998 | 2027 | 4% | No | |
| Lyons Village Townhomes | Houston | 24 / 24 | 1998 | 2027 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Meadowbrook Plaza Apartments | Houston | 220 / 222 | 1998 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Memorial Drive Elderly LP | Houston | 152 / 196 | 1998 | 2027 | 4% and 9% | No | |
| Sovereign Apartments | Houston | 209 / 209 | 1998 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Wood Bayou Apartments | Houston | 35 / 35 | 1998 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Woodforest Chase | Houston | 153 / 204 | 1998 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Historic Oaks of Allen Parkway Villa | Houston | 155 / 155 | 1999 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Sprucewood Apartments | Houston | 114 / 152 | 1999 | 2028 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| The Villas at Pine Lake | Houston | 118 / 198 | 1999 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Plum Creek Townhomes | Houston | 114 / 152 | 2000 | 2029 | 9% | No | |
| Quail Chase Apartments | Houston | 248 / 248 | 2000 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | |
| The Village Apartments (Tomball) | Tomball | 64 / 64 | 2000 | 2029 | 4% | No | |
| Tidwell Estates | Houston | 99 / 132 | 2000 | 2029 | 9% | No | |
| Columbia Greens | Houston | 174 / 232 | 2001 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Huffman Hollow Apartments | Huffman | 57 / 76 | 2001 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Shoreham Apartments | Houston | 120 / 120 | 2001 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Timber Point Apartments | Humble | 240 / 240 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | |
| Villas in Pines | Houston | 141 / 236 | 2001 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Almeda Park Apartments | Houston | 147 / 196 | 2002 | 2031 | |||
| Collingham Park | Houston | 250 / 250 | 2002 | 2031 | |||
| Cullen Park Apartments | Houston | 240 / 240 | 2002 | 2031 | |||
| Greens Pines Apartments | Humble | 224 / 224 | 2002 | 2031 | |||
| Palomino Place Apartments | Houston | 272 / 272 | 2002 | 2031 | |||
| Park at Woodwind Lakes | Houston | 86 / 144 | 2002 | 2031 | |||
| Scott Street Townhomes | Houston | 96 / 96 | 2002 | 2031 | |||
| Timber Run Apartments | Spring | 144 / 192 | 2002 | 2031 | |||
| Townhomes of Bay Forest | Baytown | 128 / 128 | 2002 | 2031 | |||
| Champion Forest Apartments | Houston | 115 / 192 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Churchill Place | La Porte | 61 / 72 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Clearwood Villas | Houston | 276 / 276 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | |
| Copperwood Ranch Apartments | Houston | 144 / 240 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | |
| Emerald Bay Apartments | Houston | 248 / 248 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | |
| Fountains at Tidwell | Houston | 141 / 188 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Fulton Village | Houston | 81 / 108 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Laurel Point Senior Apartments | Houston | 110 / 148 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Matthew Ridge Apartments | Houston | 240 / 240 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | |
| Millstone Apartments | Katy | 248 / 248 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | |
| Oak Arbor Townhomes | Houston | 70 / 94 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Park at Kirkstall | Houston | 240 / 240 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | |
| Parkway Senior Apartments | Pasadena | 91 / 122 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Sugar Creek Apartments | Houston | 240 / 240 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | |
| Timber Ridge Apartments | Houston | 132 / 220 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Town Park Townhomes | Houston | 160 / 160 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Villas of Park Grove | Katy | 120 / 150 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Windsor Gardens Apartments | South Houston | 153 / 192 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Bayou Willow Apartments | Pasadena | 212 / 212 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Empire Village Apartments | Pasadena | 240 / 240 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Fallbrook Ranch Apartments | Houston | 156 / 196 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | |
| Heatherbrook Apartments | Houston | 140 / 176 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | |
| Kimberly Pointe Apartments | Houston | 226 / 228 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Kings Row Apartments | Houston | 180 / 180 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | |
| Longboat Key Apartments | Houston | 272 / 272 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Lovett Manor | Houston | 158 / 198 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | |
| North Forest Trails Apartments | Houston | 168 / 168 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Park at North Vista | Houston | 252 / 252 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Penninsula Park Apartments | Houston | 280 / 280 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Primrose Casa Bella | Houston | 280 / 280 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Shadow Ridge Apartments | Houston | 260 / 260 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Sunrise Village Apartments | Houston | 72 / 80 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | |
| Sweetwater Point Apartments | Houston | 260 / 260 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Timber Ridge II Apartments | Houston | 124 / 124 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Yale Village Apartments | Houston | 250 / 250 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | |
| Big Bass Resort Seniors Apartment | Jacinto City | 160 / 200 | 2005 | 2034 | 9% | ||
| Chisholm Trail Apartments | Houston | 228 / 228 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes | |
| Elder Street Lofts | Houston | 27 / 34 | 2005 | 2034 | 9% | No |
The first 90 of 99 are printed here; the filters load all of them, and the CSV has every row.
Source: HUD's national LIHTC database (LIHTCPUB, revised May 28, 2026), monitored properties placed in service 2008-2020 and 1993-2005. "Compliance period ends" is the placed-in-service year + 14 and "30-year minimum ends" is + 29; both are a year later if the owner deferred the credit period, and HUD reports one year per project. For Year 30 properties HUD reports a longer affordability term for 0 of 99; check the recorded extended use agreement for the rest.
Using this list
Properties past Year 15 have no recapture exposure left, so investor exits, general partner buyouts, rights of first refusal and resyndications with 4% credits cluster here. The rent and income restrictions stay in place for the extended use period. Estimate a qualified contract price with the qualified contract tool, and read the Year 15 exits guide for the rules. A resyndication can take the 130% basis boost if the site is in one of Harris County's 325 qualified census tracts on HUD's 2027 list (check an address).
More Harris County data
- Harris County 2026 income and rent limitsHUD MTSP
- Texas Year 15 and Year 30 listall counties
- QCT and DDA lookup2027 lists
- All statescompare
Buying or recapitalizing a Year 15 property?
Acquisition, bond, bridge and permanent debt for Harris County buyouts and resyndications.