Tarrant County, Texas · Year 15 and Year 30
Year 15 and Year 30 tax credit properties in Tarrant County, Texas
38 monitored tax credit properties in Tarrant County (4,971 low-income units) reach the end of the 15-year compliance period between 2022 and 2034, and 39 (6,454 low-income units) reach the 30-year federal minimum for extended use. The busiest Year 15 is 2025, with 5. Most are in Fort Worth, Arlington, Euless.
77 properties.
Download CSV Whole state, every column. The filtered list downloads as CSV once the list loads.
Year 15 window compliance period ends 2022 to 2034 (38)
| Property | City | Low-income / total units | Placed in service | Compliance period ends | Credit | Bonds | HUD notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hometowne at Matador Ranch | Fort Worth | 198 / 198 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | ||
| North Greenbriar Apartments | Fort Worth | 123 / 128 | 2008 | 2022 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Amelia Parc | Fort Worth | 196 / 196 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | ||
| Four Seasons at Clear Creek | Fort Worth | 96 / 96 | 2009 | 2023 | No | ||
| Residences at Eastland | Fort Worth | 140 / 146 | 2009 | 2023 | 9% | No | |
| Wind River | Fort Worth | 168 / 168 | 2009 | 2023 | No | ||
| Mill Stone Apartments | Fort Worth | 144 / 144 | 2010 | 2024 | No | ||
| St Charles Place Apartments | Crowley | 9 / 52 | 2010 | 2024 | TCEP | No | |
| Woodmont Apartments | Fort Worth | 252 / 252 | 2010 | 2024 | No | ||
| Heritage Park Vista | Fort Worth | 140 / 140 | 2011 | 2025 | TCEP | No | |
| Lakeview Apartments | Fort Worth | 140 / 140 | 2011 | 2025 | No | ||
| Prince Hall Gardens | Fort Worth | 100 / 100 | 2011 | 2025 | No | ||
| Residences at Stalcup | Fort Worth | 92 / 92 | 2011 | 2025 | TCEP | No | |
| Villas on the Hille | Fort Worth | / 72 | 2011 | 2025 | No | ||
| Chatham Green Village | Arlington | 234 / 234 | 2012 | 2026 | No | ||
| Race Street Lofts - Fort Worth | Fort Worth | 36 / 36 | 2012 | 2026 | No | ||
| Terrell Homes I | Fort Worth | 54 / 54 | 2012 | 2026 | No | ||
| Bluebonnet Villa / Primrose Park | Bedford | 104 / 104 | 2013 | 2027 | No | ||
| Sedona Village | Fort Worth | 172 / 172 | 2013 | 2027 | No | ||
| Valley at Cobb Park | Fort Worth | 168 / 168 | 2013 | 2027 | No | ||
| Harmon Villas | Fort Worth | 150 / 150 | 2014 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Hunter Plaza Apartments | Fort Worth | / 164 | 2014 | 2028 | No | ||
| Reserve at Western Center | Fort Worth | 120 / 120 | 2014 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Reserve at McAlister | Burleson | 112 / 124 | 2015 | 2029 | No | ||
| The Landings at Marine Creek | Fort Worth | / 302 | 2015 | 2029 | No | ||
| Avondale Apartments | Haslet | / 160 | 2016 | 2030 | No | ||
| Mariposa at Spring Hollow | Saginaw | / 194 | 2016 | 2030 | No | ||
| Broadmoor Apartments | Fort Worth | 309 / 324 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | No | |
| Kennedale Seniors | Kennedale | 123 / 136 | 2017 | 2031 | No | ||
| Mercantile Apartments | Fort Worth | 311 / 324 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | No | |
| Avondale Farms Seniors | Haslet | 109 / 121 | 2018 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Bardin Apartments | Arlington | 86 / 112 | 2019 | 2033 | 9% | ||
| Palladium Crowley | Crowley | 90 / 120 | 2019 | 2033 | 9% | ||
| Columbia Renaissance Square II Senior | Fort Worth | 96 / 120 | 2020 | 2034 | 9% | ||
| Patriot Pointe | Fort Worth | 209 / 220 | 2020 | 2034 | 4% | ||
| Sansom Bluff | Sansom Park | 281 / 296 | 2020 | 2034 | 4% | ||
| Sunset at Fash Place | Fort Worth | 59 / 66 | 2020 | 2034 | 9% | ||
| The Paddock on Park Row (formerly Spanish Park) | Arlington | 350 / 350 | 2020 | 2034 | 4% | resyndicated |
Year 30 window 30-year minimum extended use ends 2022 to 2034 (39)
| Property | City | Low-income / total units | Placed in service | 30-year minimum ends | Credit | Bonds | HUD notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avalon Apartments | Arlington | 75 / 75 | 1993 | 2022 | |||
| Mansfield Retirement Ltd | Mansfield | 52 / 52 | 1993 | 2022 | |||
| Mission Pointe Club | Euless | / 259 | 1993 | 2022 | |||
| Ash Park Apartments | Euless | 250 / 250 | 1995 | 2024 | No | ||
| Garden Gate Apartments | Fort Worth | 240 / 240 | 1995 | 2024 | 9% | No | |
| Lago Vista Apartments | Fort Worth | 260 / 260 | 1995 | 2024 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Shadow Glen Apartments | Fort Worth | 176 / 176 | 1995 | 2024 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Shadow Hill Apartments | Fort Worth | 254 / 254 | 1995 | 2024 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Village Creek Townhomes | Fort Worth | 184 / 184 | 1995 | 2024 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Cornerstone Apartments (Haltom City) | Haltom City | 74 / 74 | 1996 | 2025 | 9% | No | |
| Historic Electric Building | Fort Worth | 62 / 106 | 1996 | 2025 | 9% | No | |
| Lakes of Williamsberg Apartments | Grapevine | 224 / 224 | 1996 | 2025 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Rock Island Hillside | Fort Worth | 105 / 175 | 1997 | 2026 | 9% | No | |
| Pennsylvania Place Apartments | Fort Worth | 152 / 152 | 1998 | 2027 | 9% | No | |
| Fort Worth Villas by the Lake | Fort Worth | 140 / 234 | 1999 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Village at Johnson Creek | Arlington | 140 / 140 | 1999 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Villas of Marine Creek | Fort Worth | 88 / 148 | 1999 | 2028 | 9% | No | |
| Parkland Pointe I | Arlington | 149 / 250 | 2000 | 2029 | 9% | No | |
| Park Vista Townhomes | Watauga | 166 / 222 | 2001 | 2030 | 9% | No | |
| Cobb Park Townhomes | Fort Worth | 172 / 172 | 2002 | 2031 | |||
| Eagle Lake Gardens Apartments | Azle | 59 / 60 | 2002 | 2031 | |||
| Homes of Parker Commons | Fort Worth | 126 / 168 | 2002 | 2031 | |||
| Parkland Pointe II | Arlington | 149 / 250 | 2002 | 2031 | |||
| Sycamore Pointe Townhomes | Fort Worth | 126 / 168 | 2002 | 2031 | |||
| Cedar Point Apartments | Mansfield | 176 / 176 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| North Arlington Seniors Apt Community | Arlington | 260 / 261 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | |
| Oak Timbers-White Settlement | White Settlement | 104 / 104 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Overton Park | Fort Worth | 216 / 216 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | |
| The Residences of Diamond Hill | Fort Worth | 121 / 204 | 2003 | 2032 | 9% | No | |
| Alemeda Villas | Fort Worth | 192 / 192 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Continental Terrace | Fort Worth | 200 / 200 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | |
| Park at Sycamore School Apartments | Fort Worth | 216 / 216 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Sycamore Center Villas | Fort Worth | 280 / 280 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Addison Park Apartments | Arlington | 224 / 224 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | No | |
| Blue Lake at Marine Creek Apartments | Fort Worth | 186 / 186 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes | |
| Evergreen at Keller Senior Apt Community | Keller | 250 / 250 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes | |
| Ironwood Crossing | Fort Worth | 280 / 280 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes | |
| Oak Timbers-White Settlement II | White Settlement | 80 / 100 | 2005 | 2034 | 9% | No | |
| Post Oak East Apartments (Euless) | Euless | 246 / 247 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes |
Source: HUD's national LIHTC database (LIHTCPUB, revised May 28, 2026), monitored properties placed in service 2008-2020 and 1993-2005. "Compliance period ends" is the placed-in-service year + 14 and "30-year minimum ends" is + 29; both are a year later if the owner deferred the credit period, and HUD reports one year per project. For Year 30 properties HUD reports a longer affordability term for 0 of 39; check the recorded extended use agreement for the rest.
Using this list
Properties past Year 15 have no recapture exposure left, so investor exits, general partner buyouts, rights of first refusal and resyndications with 4% credits cluster here. The rent and income restrictions stay in place for the extended use period. Estimate a qualified contract price with the qualified contract tool, and read the Year 15 exits guide for the rules. A resyndication can take the 130% basis boost if the site is in one of Tarrant County's 103 qualified census tracts on HUD's 2027 list (check an address).
More Tarrant County data
- Tarrant County 2026 income and rent limitsHUD MTSP
- Texas Year 15 and Year 30 listall counties
- QCT and DDA lookup2027 lists
- All statescompare
Buying or recapitalizing a Year 15 property?
Acquisition, bond, bridge and permanent debt for Tarrant County buyouts and resyndications.