Snohomish County, Washington · Year 15 and Year 30
Year 15 and Year 30 tax credit properties in Snohomish County, Washington
59 monitored tax credit properties in Snohomish County (8,501 low-income units) reach the end of the 15-year compliance period between 2022 and 2034, and 28 (3,006 low-income units) reach the 30-year federal minimum for extended use. The busiest Year 15 is 2028, with 11. Most are in Everett, Lynnwood, Marysville.
87 properties.
Download CSV Whole state, every column. The filtered list downloads as CSV once the list loads.
Year 15 window compliance period ends 2022 to 2034 (59)
| Property | City | Low-income / total units | Placed in service | Compliance period ends | Credit | Bonds | HUD notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olympic View + Sound View Apartments | Edmonds | 86 / 88 | 2008 | 2022 | 4% | No | 40-year affordability reported |
| Tulalip Homes I | Tulalip | 25 / 25 | 2008 | 2022 | 9% | No | 40-year affordability reported |
| Bayview Gardens | Stanwood | 29 / 30 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor; 38-year affordability reported |
| Meadow Park Apartments | Marysville | 44 / 45 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor; 38-year affordability reported |
| Montclair Apartments | Granite Falls | 19 / 20 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor; 38-year affordability reported |
| Tulalip Homes II | Tulalip | 25 / 25 | 2009 | 2023 | 9% | No | 40-year affordability reported |
| Whitehorse Apartments | Darrington | 20 / 20 | 2009 | 2023 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor; 38-year affordability reported |
| Artspace Everett Lofts | Everett | 39 / 40 | 2010 | 2024 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor; 40-year affordability reported |
| Tulalip Homes III | Tulalip | 66 / 66 | 2010 | 2024 | 9% | No | 40-year affordability reported |
| Broadway Plaza | Everett | 190 / 190 | 2012 | 2026 | 4% | No | |
| Willow Tree Grove | Bothell | 179 / 181 | 2012 | 2026 | 4% | Yes | |
| Wellington Apartments | Marysville | 66 / 67 | 2013 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | 40-year affordability reported |
| District, The | Bothell | 225 / 228 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% | 31-year affordability reported | |
| Family Tree + Lincoln Way | Everett | 199 / 200 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% | No | |
| Family Tree Apartments | Everett | 150 / 149 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Jackson House at Pacific Crest | Everett | 120 / 120 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | 36-year affordability reported |
| Oxford Square | Lynnwood | 118 / 120 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Pivotal Point Apartments | Everett | 20 / 20 | 2014 | 2028 | 9% | No | 40-year affordability reported |
| Quilceda Creek Apartments | Marysville | 203 / 204 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor; 40-year affordability reported |
| The District | Bothell | 228 / 228 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% | Yes | |
| Urban Center Apartments (Ash Way) | Lynnwood | 393 / 395 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% | 40-year affordability reported | |
| Vantage Apartments | Lynnwood | 199 / 201 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% | 31-year affordability reported | |
| Villas at Lakewood | Marysville | 238 / 240 | 2014 | 2028 | 4% | 38-year affordability reported | |
| Bakerview Grandview Affordable Housing | Everett | 299 / 299 | 2015 | 2029 | 4% | ||
| Beaver Creek Apartment Homes | Lynnwood | 118 / 119 | 2015 | 2029 | 4% | ||
| Douglas, The | Lynnwood | 61 / 62 | 2015 | 2029 | 4% | ||
| Everett Affordable Housing Portfolio Lllp | Everett | 159 / 159 | 2015 | 2029 | 4% | 38-year affordability reported | |
| Monroe Family Village | Monroe | 47 / 47 | 2015 | 2029 | 4% | No | |
| Reserve at Everett, The | Everett | 178 / 180 | 2015 | 2029 | 4% | Yes | 40-year affordability reported |
| Axis Apartments | Everett | 276 / 280 | 2016 | 2030 | 4% | ||
| Beaver Cove Apartment Homes | Lynnwood | 116 / 118 | 2016 | 2030 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor; 31-year affordability reported | |
| Eha Senior Housing Portfolio | Everett | 200 / 204 | 2016 | 2030 | 4% | ||
| Vintage at Arlington | Arlington | 100 / 100 | 2016 | 2030 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Vintage at Lakewood Apartments | Marysville | 196 / 197 | 2016 | 2030 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Gateway Apartments | Everett | 174 / 177 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | ||
| Lake Village East | Lake Stevens | 30 / 30 | 2017 | 2031 | 9% | 40-year affordability reported | |
| Lynnwood City Center Senior Living | Lynnwood | 62 / 308 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | ||
| Madison Way Apartments | Lynnwood | 177 / 180 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | ||
| Mountlake Senior Living | Mountlake Terrace | 20 / 96 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | ||
| Scriber Creek | Lynnwood | 272 / 276 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | ||
| Timbers, The | Arlington | 134 / 134 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor; 32-year affordability reported | |
| Trailside Village | Everett | 249 / 250 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | 33-year affordability reported | |
| Vintage at Holly Village | Everett | 148 / 149 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor | |
| Westend Apartments | Marysville | 131 / 133 | 2017 | 2031 | 4% | 40-year affordability reported | |
| Woodlake Manor Apartments | Snohomish | 58 / 58 | 2017 | 2031 | 9% | No | 40-year affordability reported |
| Avaire Apartments | Everett | 96 / 96 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor; 40-year affordability reported | |
| Citycenter Apartments | Lynnwood | 345 / 347 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% | 40-year affordability reported | |
| Parkside Apartments | Everett | 198 / 199 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% | 32-year affordability reported | |
| Puget Park Apartments | Everett | 253 / 256 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% | ||
| Twin Lakes Landing | Marysville | 50 / 50 | 2018 | 2032 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor; 40-year affordability reported | |
| Vintage at Mill Creek | Mill Creek | 219 / 220 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% | ||
| Wiggums Park Place | Everett | 80 / 80 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% | ||
| YWCA Snohomish Portfolio | Lynnwood | 217 / 219 | 2018 | 2032 | 4% | nonprofit sponsor; 40-year affordability reported | |
| Clare's Place | Everett | 65 / 65 | 2019 | 2033 | 9% | 40-year affordability reported | |
| Possession Sound Properties | Everett | 58 / 58 | 2019 | 2033 | 4% | 37-year affordability reported | |
| Station Place | Everett | 65 / 65 | 2019 | 2033 | 9% | 40-year affordability reported | |
| Reserve at Lynnwood | Lynnwood | 293 / 295 | 2020 | 2034 | 4% | 40-year affordability reported | |
| River's Edge at the Park | Monroe | 166 / 166 | 2020 | 2034 | 4% | 37-year affordability reported | |
| Villas at Arlington | Arlington | 310 / 312 | 2020 | 2034 | 4% | 37-year affordability reported |
Year 30 window 30-year minimum extended use ends 2022 to 2034 (28)
| Property | City | Low-income / total units | Placed in service | 30-year minimum ends | Credit | Bonds | HUD notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colby Crest Apartments | Everett | 63 / 64 | 1993 | 2022 | 9% | No | |
| Bristol Square II | Lynnwood | 94 / 96 | 1994 | 2023 | 9% | No | |
| Monte Cristo Hotel | Everett | 68 / 69 | 1994 | 2023 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Commerce Building | Everett | 48 / 48 | 1995 | 2024 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor; 40-year affordability reported |
| Lake Woods Senior Apartments Phase II | Everett | 51 / 51 | 1996 | 2025 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Whispering Pines Apartments | Lynnwood | 223 / 240 | 1996 | 2025 | 4% | No | |
| Garden Senior Village | Lynnwood | 121 / 122 | 1997 | 2026 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor; 40-year affordability reported |
| Housing Hope Village | Everett | 19 / 19 | 1997 | 2026 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor; 40-year affordability reported |
| Winterhill Apartments | Marysville | 147 / 149 | 1998 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | |
| Woodland Greens | Lynnwood | 237 / 240 | 1998 | 2027 | 4% | Yes | |
| Beachwood | Marysville | 25 / 25 | 1999 | 2028 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Meadows Senior II | Everett | 51 / 51 | 1999 | 2028 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Meadows Senior Apartments | Everett | 51 / 51 | 2000 | 2029 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Meadows Senior Apartments Phase III | Everett | 50 / 50 | 2000 | 2029 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Oakes Avenue Commons Cooperative | Everett | 20 / 20 | 2000 | 2029 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor |
| Cedars on 67th | Marysville | 129 / 131 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | 40-year affordability reported |
| Lincoln Way Apartments - Phase 2 | Lynnwood | 49 / 50 | 2001 | 2030 | 9% | nonprofit sponsor; 40-year affordability reported | |
| Mill Pointe Apartments | Everett | 191 / 193 | 2001 | 2030 | 4% | Yes | 33-year affordability reported |
| Trailside Village | Everett | 248 / 250 | 2001 | 2030 | 9% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Alderwood Court Apartments | Lynnwood | 128 / 130 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor |
| Greens of Merrill Creek | Everett | 242 / 244 | 2003 | 2032 | 4% | Yes | 40-year affordability reported |
| Alder Commons | Marysville | 17 / 18 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor; 40-year affordability reported |
| Cedarwood II | Lake Stevens | 39 / 40 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor; 40-year affordability reported |
| Heatherwood (Mill Creek) | Mill Creek | 263 / 263 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | |
| Heatherwood Apartments | Mill Creek | 263 / 266 | 2004 | 2033 | 4% | Yes | 31-year affordability reported |
| Housing Hope Village Expansion | Everett | 12 / 12 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor; 40-year affordability reported |
| Pepperwood Senior Apartments | Lynnwood | 25 / 25 | 2004 | 2033 | 9% | No | nonprofit sponsor; 40-year affordability reported |
| Windstone Apartments | Everett | 132 / 133 | 2005 | 2034 | 4% | Yes | nonprofit sponsor; 38-year affordability reported |
Source: HUD's national LIHTC database (LIHTCPUB, revised May 28, 2026), monitored properties placed in service 2008-2020 and 1993-2005. "Compliance period ends" is the placed-in-service year + 14 and "30-year minimum ends" is + 29; both are a year later if the owner deferred the credit period, and HUD reports one year per project. For Year 30 properties HUD reports a longer affordability term for 13 of 28; check the recorded extended use agreement for the rest.
Using this list
Properties past Year 15 have no recapture exposure left, so investor exits, general partner buyouts, rights of first refusal and resyndications with 4% credits cluster here. The rent and income restrictions stay in place for the extended use period. Estimate a qualified contract price with the qualified contract tool, and read the Year 15 exits guide for the rules. A resyndication can take the 130% basis boost if the site is in one of Snohomish County's 27 qualified census tracts on HUD's 2027 list (check an address).
More Snohomish County data
- Snohomish County 2026 income and rent limitsHUD MTSP
- Washington Year 15 and Year 30 listall counties
- QCT and DDA lookup2027 lists
- All statescompare
Buying or recapitalizing a Year 15 property?
Acquisition, bond, bridge and permanent debt for Snohomish County buyouts and resyndications.